COCHIN UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
 
Revaluation Result of B Tech Degree V Semester Examination Nov ( 2006 Scheme )
         
COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, ADOOR
 
Sl No Reg No Name Subject Result
1 12100408 ASWATHY RAJAN IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI/FT 501 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV (2006) No Change
2 12100410 BALU S IT/CS 502 - SYSTEM PROGRAMMING (2006) No Change
3 12120446 SANJEEV G IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI/FT 501 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV (2006) No Change
4 13100494 PRIYA CHANDRAPRASAD EC/EI 503 - DIGITAL SYSTEMS DESIGN (2006) 37 Three Seven
5 13110482 PRAJEESH M EC/EI 503 - DIGITAL SYSTEMS DESIGN (2006) No Change
6 13110514 VINAYAK MOHAN EC 502 - ELECTROMAGNETIC THEORY (2006) No Change
6 13110514 VINAYAK MOHAN EC/EI 503 - DIGITAL SYSTEMS DESIGN (2006) No Change
7 13120413 AKHIL R EC/EI 505 - MICRO ELECTRONICS & INTEGRATED CIRCUITS (2006) 38 Three Eight
7 13120413 AKHIL R EC/EI 506 - DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING (2006) No Change
8 13120446 ATHUN DILEEP EC/EI 503 - DIGITAL SYSTEMS DESIGN (2006) No Change
8 13120446 ATHUN DILEEP EC/EI 504 - ADVANCED MICRO PROCESSORS (2006) No Change
9 15110422 CHIRAN M NAIR ME 504 - THERMAL ENGINEERING (2006) No Change
10 15120409 ANOHITO CHOPHY ME 504 - THERMAL ENGINEERING (2006) No Change
11 19120412 DEVI PRIYA P IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI/FT 501 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV (2006) No Change
COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, CHENGANNUR  
1 12110717 SUBHASH S CS/EB 506 - MICROPROCESSOR BASED SYSTEM DESIGN (2006) No Change
2 13090676 RISHI SATISH EC/EI 503 - DIGITAL SYSTEMS DESIGN (2006) No Change
3 13120715 VARGHESE PUTHOOR GEORGE IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI/FT 501 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV (2006) No Change
4 19120664 RAFEEQ THAJU T EE 506 - LINEAR INTEGRATED CIRCUITS (2006) No Change
COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, CHERTHALA  
1 10363663 SREEJITH P S EC/EI 506 - DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING (2006) No Change
2 13093670 SUJITH K J IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI/FT 501 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV (2006) No Change
3 13103627 PRAJITH A P EC/EI 505 - MICRO ELECTRONICS & INTEGRATED CIRCUITS (2006) 48 Four Eight
4 13123604 AJITH MOHANAN IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI/FT 501 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV (2006) No Change
5 13123659 GREESHMA G MENON EC 502 - ELECTROMAGNETIC THEORY (2006) No Change
6 13123669 MINCIYA SHAJAHAN EC/EI 503 - DIGITAL SYSTEMS DESIGN (2006) 28 Two Eight
6 13123669 MINCIYA SHAJAHAN EC/EI 504 - ADVANCED MICRO PROCESSORS (2006) 32 Three Two
COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, KALLOOPPARA  
1 12111008 JOEL MATHEWS OOMMEN CS/EB 506 - MICROPROCESSOR BASED SYSTEM DESIGN (2006) No Change
COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, KARUNAGAPALLY  
1 13111207 AMITH SNEH IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI/FT 501 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV (2006) 43 Four Three
2 13121261 RAHUL RAJ P M EC 502 - ELECTROMAGNETIC THEORY (2006) No Change
COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, KIDANGOOR  
1 10761421 RAHUL B VETTOM EC 502 - ELECTROMAGNETIC THEORY (2006) No Change
1 10761421 RAHUL B VETTOM EC/EI 504 - ADVANCED MICRO PROCESSORS (2006) No Change
2 11121402 AKASH JOHNY CE 503 A/B - DESIGN OF STRUCTURES I (2006) No Change
3 12121420 SARATH KUMAR S IT/CS 502 - SYSTEM PROGRAMMING (2006) No Change
4 13091465 VINEETHA RAJENDRA BABU EC/EI 506 - DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING (2006) 45 Four Five
5 13101411 HARIKRISHNAN R EC/EI 505 - MICRO ELECTRONICS & INTEGRATED CIRCUITS (2006) No Change
6 13121400 ABDUL BASITH A EC/EI 506 - DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING (2006) 33 Three Three
7 13121418 JOSEPH J MANJAPPILLY EC/EI 506 - DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING (2006) No Change
8 13121462 JEPHIN V SCARIA EC/EI 506 - DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING (2006) No Change
9 17121467 VISHNU E V EC/EI 506 - DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING (2006) No Change
10 19111457 AFSAL MOHAMMED K IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI/FT 501 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV (2006) No Change
11 19111462 JUSTIN JOHN IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI/FT 501 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV (2006) 24 Two Four
COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, KOTTARAKARA  
1 602302 AKHIL ARAVIND CS 504 - COMPUTER GRAPHICS (2006) 47 Four Seven
2 13124035 NAYANA S S EC 502 - ELECTROMAGNETIC THEORY (2006) No Change
COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, MUNNAR  
1 19102604 AJMAL V M EE 504 - ELECTRICAL MATERIAL SCIENCE (2006) No Change
COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, PATHANAPURAM  
1 13124211 SARATH C EC/EI 506 - DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING (2006) No Change
COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, PERUMON  
1 12101658 SACHU  A CS 504 - COMPUTER GRAPHICS (2006) No Change
2 12121627 ANNITA MARY JOSE IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI/FT 501 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV (2006) No Change
3 13091649 RAMKUMAR R EC/EI 503 - DIGITAL SYSTEMS DESIGN (2006) No Change
4 13091741 ANUJA  S EC 502 - ELECTROMAGNETIC THEORY (2006) No Change
5 13111607 ANAND  V EC/EI 503 - DIGITAL SYSTEMS DESIGN (2006) No Change
6 13111617 ASHWIN  .S.  KUMAR EC/EI 503 - DIGITAL SYSTEMS DESIGN (2006) 45 Four Five
7 13121664 DEEPTHY S R IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI/FT 501 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV (2006) No Change
8 15121648 SHAMEEM S ME 502 - METROLOGY & MACHINE TOOLS (2006) No Change
9 15121650 SUBIN SUDHAKAR S P ME 502 - METROLOGY & MACHINE TOOLS (2006) No Change
10 19081668 AKHIL M S EE 503 - FIELD THEORY (2006) 45 Four Five
COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, POONJAR  
1 13081809 ARUNDAS C H EC/EI 504 - ADVANCED MICRO PROCESSORS (2006) No Change
2 13101812 JUSTIN V JOSEPH EC/EI 506 - DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING (2006) No Change
3 13101827 AISWARYA LAKSHMI P EC/EI 506 - DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING (2006) No Change
4 13121830 DIVYA K BALAKRISHNAN EC/EI 505 - MICRO ELECTRONICS & INTEGRATED CIRCUITS (2006) 38 Three Eight
5 13121837 MARIYA THOMAS EC 502 - ELECTROMAGNETIC THEORY (2006) No Change
5 13121837 MARIYA THOMAS EC/EI 504 - ADVANCED MICRO PROCESSORS (2006) No Change
COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, THALASSERY  
1 13102142 VINEETH  K P EC/EI 503 - DIGITAL SYSTEMS DESIGN (2006) No Change
2 13112065 AMRITHA VARSHINI K C K EC/EI 503 - DIGITAL SYSTEMS DESIGN (2006) No Change
3 13122009 ASWIN  RAMESH EC 502 - ELECTROMAGNETIC THEORY (2006) No Change
4 13122023 MOHAMMED  ZAIN  RAUF EC/EI 503 - DIGITAL SYSTEMS DESIGN (2006) No Change
5 15092013 AYUSH A P ME 504 - THERMAL ENGINEERING (2006) No Change
6 15092028 MIDHUN S PETER IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI/FT 501 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV (2006) No Change
7 15112034 RAHUL V R ME 503 - MECHANICS OF MACHINARY (2006) No Change
8 15122012 ARJUN  KRISHNA  S ME 503 - MECHANICS OF MACHINARY (2006) No Change
COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, TRIKARIPUR  
1 11122208 FABIR ALI V S IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI/FT 501 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV (2006) No Change
2 12092263 BINU K IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI/FT 501 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV (2006) No Change
3 12112206 JIJU BALAKRISHNAN K IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI/FT 501 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV (2006) No Change
4 12122264 NAVEEN KUMAR K IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI/FT 501 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV (2006) No Change
5 13102245 NIMISHA C P EC 502 - ELECTROMAGNETIC THEORY (2006) No Change
6 14122203 NISHIT VENUGOPAL IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI/FT 501 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV (2006) No Change
COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, VADAKARA  
1 12112451 SNEHA S CS 504 - COMPUTER GRAPHICS (2006) 45 Four Five
2 17082435 SUMOJ.K. EC/EI 503 - DIGITAL SYSTEMS DESIGN (2006) No Change
3 17082459 JITHEESH KUMAR P EC/EI 503 - DIGITAL SYSTEMS DESIGN (2006) No Change
4 17102413 NUHMAN BIN ABDULLA EC/EI 503 - DIGITAL SYSTEMS DESIGN (2006) No Change
4 17102413 NUHMAN BIN ABDULLA EC/EI 505 - MICRO ELECTRONICS & INTEGRATED CIRCUITS (2006) No Change
4 17102413 NUHMAN BIN ABDULLA EC/EI 506 - DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING (2006) No Change
5 17112408 HARIKRISHNA K IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI/FT 501 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV (2006) No Change
6 19122401 AFSAL  THAZHE  ELAMBILAYI EE 502 - ELECTRICAL MACHINES II (2006) No Change
6 19122401 AFSAL  THAZHE  ELAMBILAYI EE 503 - FIELD THEORY (2006) No Change
7 19122403 AJMAL  ROSHAN  S  V EE 506 - LINEAR INTEGRATED CIRCUITS (2006) No Change
COCHIN UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING KUTTANAD, PULINCUNNU  
1 600674 DHIBIN V H EC/EI 505 - MICRO ELECTRONICS & INTEGRATED CIRCUITS (2006) No Change
2 11120208 ARUN M B CE 502 A/B - ANALYSIS OF STRUCTURES I (2006) No Change
2 11120208 ARUN M B CE 504 A/B - GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING (2006) No Change
3 13120207 ARUN KUMAR K C EC/EI 504 - ADVANCED MICRO PROCESSORS (2006) No Change
4 13120240 PARAS TYAGI EC/EI 503 - DIGITAL SYSTEMS DESIGN (2006) No Change
5 14100251 DRISYA   DIVAKARAN IT/CS 505 - DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS (2006) No Change
6 14120202 ABHISHEK KUMAR IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI/FT 501 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV (2006) No Change
7 14120224 JEWELRAJ T PARAYIL IT 504 - COMPUTER GRAPHICS & ANIMATIONS (2006) No Change
8 14120232 MUHAMMED MIRSHAD K M IT/CS 505 - DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS (2006) No Change
9 14120233 NADHIRSHAH N S IT 504 - COMPUTER GRAPHICS & ANIMATIONS (2006) No Change
10 15100207 AMIT KUMAR ME 504 - THERMAL ENGINEERING (2006) No Change
11 15100211 ANOOP V M ME 504 - THERMAL ENGINEERING (2006) No Change
12 19100229 SHERIN M EE 505 - MICROPROCESSOR BASED SYSTEMS (2006) 33 Three Three
13 19110220 HASEEB RASHEED EE 505 - MICROPROCESSOR BASED SYSTEMS (2006) No Change
14 19120227 MOHAMED SHIHAB P M IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI/FT 501 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV (2006) No Change
15 19120256 DHANYA D EE 506 - LINEAR INTEGRATED CIRCUITS (2006) No Change
16 19120266 SIRI A BHASI IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI/FT 501 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV (2006) 30 Three Zero
M G COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING  
1 10263206 DEEPU R CS/EB 506 - MICROPROCESSOR BASED SYSTEM DESIGN (2006) No Change
2 12093243 PREETHI P IT/CS 505 - DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS (2006) No Change
3 13093210 JAFFAR C RAZAK EC/EI 504 - ADVANCED MICRO PROCESSORS (2006) No Change
4 13093218 SREEKUMAR D T EC 502 - ELECTROMAGNETIC THEORY (2006) No Change
5 13103207 ARJUN J KUMAR EC/EI 506 - DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING (2006) No Change
6 13103251 S B SHILPA EC/EI 503 - DIGITAL SYSTEMS DESIGN (2006) No Change
7 13103262 MRUDHUL N S EC/EI 503 - DIGITAL SYSTEMS DESIGN (2006) No Change
8 13113215 NITHEESH N B EC/EI 503 - DIGITAL SYSTEMS DESIGN (2006) No Change
9 19103209 FIROS S M EE 503 - FIELD THEORY (2006) No Change
10 19113229 SANGEETH SIVAN EE 506 - LINEAR INTEGRATED CIRCUITS (2006) 35 Three Five
MODEL ENGINEERING COLLEGE, THRIKKAKARA  
1 10350827 SIRAJ M EC/EI 504 - ADVANCED MICRO PROCESSORS (2006) No Change
2 12120807 ATMARAM  S CS/EB 506 - MICROPROCESSOR BASED SYSTEM DESIGN (2006) No Change
3 13120821 JOSWIN VARGHESE EC/EI 505 - MICRO ELECTRONICS & INTEGRATED CIRCUITS (2006) No Change
4 13120870 AMAL RAJ  M EC/EI 503 - DIGITAL SYSTEMS DESIGN (2006) No Change
4 13120870 AMAL RAJ  M EC/EI 504 - ADVANCED MICRO PROCESSORS (2006) No Change
SARABHAI INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY  
1 606063 AJMAL NIZAM ME 503 - MECHANICS OF MACHINARY (2006) No Change
2 10363406 ARUN  NANDAKUMAR  M. EC 502 - ELECTROMAGNETIC THEORY (2006) No Change
3 13123414 VISHNU C NAIR EC/EI 505 - MICRO ELECTRONICS & INTEGRATED CIRCUITS (2006) 45 Four Five
4 13123447 ADARSH S EC/EI 504 - ADVANCED MICRO PROCESSORS (2006) No Change
4 13123447 ADARSH S EC/EI 505 - MICRO ELECTRONICS & INTEGRATED CIRCUITS (2006) 45 Four Five
5 15113410 ARJUN S BABU IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI/FT 501 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV (2006) No Change
6 15123433 NIJITH S ME 504 - THERMAL ENGINEERING (2006) 45 Four Five
7 17123424 SANGEETH KUMAR S G EC/EI 505 - MICRO ELECTRONICS & INTEGRATED CIRCUITS (2006) 45 Four Five
8 17123439 SANDRA K V EC/EI 503 - DIGITAL SYSTEMS DESIGN (2006) No Change
8 17123439 SANDRA K V EC/EI 506 - DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING (2006) 37 Three Seven
SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING, COCHIN UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY  
1 11110074 SHAFEEK SHANSHUDIN CE 502 A/B - ANALYSIS OF STRUCTURES I (2006) 32 Three Two
1 11110074 SHAFEEK SHANSHUDIN CE 504 A/B - GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING (2006) 45 Four Five
2 11120023 BONNY ISSAC VETTIKATTU CE 504 A/B - GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING (2006) No Change
3 11120036 KANNAN N V CE 504 A/B - GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING (2006) No Change
4 11120053[1] MUFEED SHAHIL C A CE 502 A/B - ANALYSIS OF STRUCTURES I (2006) Not Registered for this subject
4 11120053 MUFEED SHAHIL C A CE 504 A/B - GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING (2006) No Change
5 11120074 SANJEEV PANDEY CE 502 A/B - ANALYSIS OF STRUCTURES I (2006) No Change
6 14090086[2] VAISHAK C KRISHNAN IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI/FT 501 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV (2006) Absent
7 14100042 PRINCE XAVIER. V IT 506 - KNOWLEDGE ENGINEERING (2006) No Change
8 14120050 PRANAV SHAJ CS/IT 503 - SOFTWARE ENGINEERING (2006) No Change
8 14120050 PRANAV SHAJ IT/CS 502 - SYSTEM PROGRAMMING (2006) 45 Four Five
9 15110047 MOHAMMED HAFIZ K ME 503 - MECHANICS OF MACHINARY (2006) No Change
10 15110049 MOHAMMED THAMJEED P ME 503 - MECHANICS OF MACHINARY (2006) No Change
11 15120035 K. V. VENUGOPAL ME 503 - MECHANICS OF MACHINARY (2006) 38 Three Eight
12 15120087 VIVEK GAUTAM ME 504 - THERMAL ENGINEERING (2006) No Change
TKM INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY  
1 13122847 NEETHU L. IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI/FT 501 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV (2006) No Change
2 13122853 NITHIN.M EC 502 - ELECTROMAGNETIC THEORY (2006) No Change
3 15122831 MIDHUN MOHAN IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI/FT 501 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV (2006) 40 Four Zero
4 17092803 ALBERT  C  Y EC/EI 503 - DIGITAL SYSTEMS DESIGN (2006) No Change
Toc-H INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, ARAKKUNNAM  
1 12123005 ANUJ K SAJAN IT/CS 502 - SYSTEM PROGRAMMING (2006) No Change
2 15123054 TENNYSON JESTINE ME 502 - METROLOGY & MACHINE TOOLS (2006) 55 Five Five



Date :   18.07.2016                                                                                                                                 Controller of Examinations
 



Date :                                                                                                                                              Asst.           /                  SO                /                     DR                  /                        CE