PROVISIONAL LIST OF RANK HOLDERS, B.TECH VIII APRIL 2011

(2007 Admissions)

(Rank Certificates will be issued only on finalization after revaluation)

BRANCH : CIVIL ENGINEERING

REG. NO.

NAME

COLLEGE

MARKS

RANK

11080072

SOMYA

SOE

7078

I

11080040

MINAL

SOE

6893

II

11080014

AMIT KUMAR KASHYAP

SOE

6822

III

 

BRANCH : COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

REG. NO.

NAME

COLLEGE

MARKS

RANK

12082050

NOUSHATH MOIDU

CE,THALASSERY

6805

I

12080078

SHUBHAM SALONI

SOE

6801

II

12082041

MANEESHA K

CE,THALASSERY

6791

III

 

BRANCH : ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING

REG. NO.

NAME

COLLEGE

MARKS

RANK

13080892

RIZWANA A

MEC

7052

I

13081452

NIKHILA GEORGE

CE,KIDANGOOR

6846

II

13081673

AJINA P JOHN

CE,PERUMON

6836

III

 

BRANCH: FOOD TECHNOLOGY

 

REG. NO.

NAME

COLLEGE

MARKS

RANK

20082808

DALIA ELSA JOHN

TKM IT

6408

I

 

BRANCH : ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

 

REG. NO.

NAME

COLLEGE

MARKS

RANK

19080024

MANISH KUMAR

SOE

6852

I

19080002

ADITYA PRAKASH

SOE

6726

II

19081650

JINCY GEORGE

CE,PERUMON

6726

II

19080058

TARKESHWAR KUMAR

SOE

6682

III

 

BRANCH : ELECTRONICS AND INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING

REG. NO.

NAME

COLLEGE

MARKS

RANK

17081422

JITHU P.G

CE,KIDANGOOR

6626

I

17081409

AVINESH ABRAHAM

CE,KIDANGOOR

6408

II

17082829

MIDHUN MOHAN

TKM IT

6400

III

 


PROVISIONAL LIST OF RANK HOLDERS, B.TECH VIII APRIL 2011

(2007 Admissions)

(Rank Certificates will be issued only on finalization after revaluation)

 

BRANCH : ELECTRONICS AND BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING

REG. NO.

NAME

COLLEGE

MARKS

RANK

10080843

VARSHA V

MEC

6629

I

10080817

ALAKA HARINDRAN

MEC

6607

II

10080836

SHAHANAZ K SIRAJ

MEC

6596

III

 

BRANCH : INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

REG. NO.

NAME

COLLEGE

MARKS

RANK

14081442

SNEHA THOMAS

CE,KIDANGOOR

6764

I

14081625

ANUGA G

CE,PERUMON

6580

II

14081855

SOORYA P

CE,POONJAR

6522

III

 

BRANCH : MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

REG. NO.

NAME

COLLEGE

MARKS

RANK

15080014

ASHWIN KUMAR

SOE

6930

I

15080068

ROHIT ANAND

SOE

6742

II

15080003

ABHISHEK NEELABH

SOE

6549

III

15080012

ARUN CHANDRA

SOE

6549

III

 

BRANCH : SAFETY AND FIRE ENGINEERING

REG. NO.

NAME

COLLEGE

MARKS

RANK

16080005

ANURAG ANAND

SOE

6714

I

16080028

SIMANT KUMAR

SOE

6588

II

16080009

ARVIND KUMAR YADAV

SOE

6063

III

 

 

 

 

 

 

KOCHI 682 022 Sd/-

10/06/2011 controller of examinations