COCHIN UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
 
Revaluation Result of B Tech Degree VIII Semester Examination April 2013 
             
COCHIN UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING KUTTANAD, PULINCUNNU
Sl No Reg No Name   Subject     Remarks (Result anticipated without considering Moderation Mark) Withheld
1 600878 SHAHEEM P K 803 EE 803 ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTATION (2006) No Change  
2 12090226 NAVEEN S MOHAN 802 CS 802 ARTIFICIAL INTELLEGENCE (2006) 45  
3 12100200 ABHIJEET TRIPATHI 804 CS 804 C SOFTWARE ARCHITECTURE (2006) No Change  
4 12100203 ANEES M V 802 CS 802 ARTIFICIAL INTELLEGENCE (2006) No Change  
5 12100204 ANIL KUMAR UPADHYAY 802 CS 802 ARTIFICIAL INTELLEGENCE (2006) 48  
6 12100207 ANUPAMA K S 804 CS 804 C SOFTWARE ARCHITECTURE (2006) No Change  
7 12100216 HARISH P 801 CS 801 SECURITY IN COMPUTING (2006) No Change  
7 12100216 HARISH P 802 CS 802 ARTIFICIAL INTELLEGENCE (2006) No Change  
7 12100216 HARISH P 803 CS 803 OBJECT ORIENTED MODELLING AND DESIGN (2006) No Change  
7 12100216 HARISH P 804 CS 804 C SOFTWARE ARCHITECTURE (2006) No Change  
8 12100217 HIMANSHU KUMAR 802 CS 802 ARTIFICIAL INTELLEGENCE (2006) 60  
9 12100222 MANOJ KUMAR 803 CS 803 OBJECT ORIENTED MODELLING AND DESIGN (2006) No Change  
10 12100228 NIDHIN K 802 CS 802 ARTIFICIAL INTELLEGENCE (2006) No Change  
10 12100228 NIDHIN K 803 CS 803 OBJECT ORIENTED MODELLING AND DESIGN (2006) No Change  
11 12100229 NIRANJANA P S 802 CS 802 ARTIFICIAL INTELLEGENCE (2006) No Change  
12 12100235 REMYA RAJAN 802 CS 802 ARTIFICIAL INTELLEGENCE (2006) No Change  
13 12100237 ROHITH K 803 CS 803 OBJECT ORIENTED MODELLING AND DESIGN (2006) No Change  
14 12100248 SUJA STANLY 802 CS 802 ARTIFICIAL INTELLEGENCE (2006) No Change  
15 12100255 DEEPU B 803 CS 803 OBJECT ORIENTED MODELLING AND DESIGN (2006) No Change  
16 13100202 AFSIN M ASHRAF 803 EC 803 OPTO ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION (2006) No Change  
17 13100207 ANAND SATHIAN 803 EC 803 OPTO ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION (2006) No Change  
18 13100213 ARSHED ABDULLAH  V N 801 EC 801 AUDIO AND VIDEO ENGINEERING (2006) No Change  
19 13100217 ASWATHY A 804 CS/EC/EE/EI 804 A DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING (2006) No Change  
20 13100219 ASWATHY S BABU 804 CS/EC/EE/EI 804 A DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING (2006) No Change  
21 13100225 GAYATHRY S S 802 EC 802 COMMUNICATIONS SYSTEMS (2006) No Change  
22 13100226 GYAN VARDHAN 804 CS/EC/EE/EI 804 A DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING (2006) No Change  
23 13100230 JISHNU C K 804 CS/EC/EE/EI 804 A DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING (2006) 45  
24 13100231 KIRAN BAISIL 804 CS/EC/EE/EI 804 A DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING (2006) No Change  
25 13100232 KRISHNASREE S 804 CS/EC/EE/EI 804 A DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING (2006) 46  
26 13100234 MIDHUN P M 804 CS/EC/EE/EI 804 A DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING (2006) 45  
27 13100236 NAMITHA R 804 CS/EC/EE/EI 804 A DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING (2006) No Change  
27 13100236 NAMITHA R 802 EC 802 COMMUNICATIONS SYSTEMS (2006) No Change  
28 13100237 NARENDRA KUMAR 804 CS/EC/EE/EI 804 A DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING (2006) 32  
28 13100237 NARENDRA KUMAR 802 EC 802 COMMUNICATIONS SYSTEMS (2006) No Change  
28 13100237 NARENDRA KUMAR 803 EC 803 OPTO ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION (2006) No Change  
29 13100241 NITHYA AJAYAKUMAR 804 CS/EC/EE/EI 804 A DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING (2006) 32  
29 13100241 NITHYA AJAYAKUMAR 803 EC 803 OPTO ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION (2006) No Change  
30 13100245 RAHUL KUMAR MISHRA 804 CS/EC/EE/EI 804 A DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING (2006) 23  
30 13100245 RAHUL KUMAR MISHRA 801 EC 801 AUDIO AND VIDEO ENGINEERING (2006) 45  
31 13100249 ROBINS KUMAR 804 CS/EC/EE/EI 804 A DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING (2006) No Change  
32 13100250 ROOPIKA RAMESH 804 CS/EC/EE/EI 804 A DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING (2006) 23  
32 13100250 ROOPIKA RAMESH 802 EC 802 COMMUNICATIONS SYSTEMS (2006) No Change  
33 13100251 ROSE PAUL NELLISSERY 802 EC 802 COMMUNICATIONS SYSTEMS (2006) No Change  
34 13100253 SANDIP KUMAR 801 EE 801 ELECTRICAL MACHINE DESIGN (2006) 45  
35 13100255 SANJEET KUMAR 804 ME 804 E AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING (2006) 47  
36 13100256 SANJEET KUMAR SINGH 804 CS/EC/EE/EI 804 A DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING (2006) 54  
36 13100256 SANJEET KUMAR SINGH 803 EC 803 OPTO ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION (2006) No Change  
37 13100257 SARAN J THILAK 804 CS/EC/EE/EI 804 A DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING (2006) 51  
38 13100260 SHARON K S 804 CS/EC/EE/EI 804 A DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING (2006) 45  
39 13100266 SUBRAT KUMAR BEHERA 804 CS/EC/EE/EI 804 A DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING (2006) 45  
40 13100272 NIMITHA P C 804 CS/EC/EE/EI 804 A DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING (2006) No Change  
41 14100223 MANISH KUMAR 801 CS 801 SECURITY IN COMPUTING (2006) No Change  
41 14100223 MANISH KUMAR 802 CS 802 ARTIFICIAL INTELLEGENCE (2006) No Change  
42 14100229 PRASANTH K P 804 CS/IT 804 D MOBILE COMPUTING (2006) 45  
43 14100244 SUGEETH T 801 EE 801 ELECTRICAL MACHINE DESIGN (2006) 32  
44 14100255 NINCY  FRANCIS 803 IT 803 SOFTWARE PROJECT MANAGEMENT (2006) No Change  
45 14100257 SHALINI  MAHADEVAN 804 IT 804 A SOFTWARE TESTING METHODS AND TOOLS (2006) 45  
46 14100260 VARGHESE  THERESA  JOSEPH 802 IT 802 REAL TIME SYSTEMS (2006) 45  
47 15100202 ABDURAHIMAN C H 804 ME 804 E AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING (2006) 34  
48 15100210 ANOOP HABEEB 802 ME 802 COMPRESSIBLE FLUID FLOW (2006) No Change  
49 15100211 ANOOP V M 802 ME 802 COMPRESSIBLE FLUID FLOW (2006) 35  
50 15100214 ARUN T R 804 ME 804 E AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING (2006) 48  
51 15100215 ASHRAF V 804 ME 804 E AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING (2006) 45  
52 15100217 BIBHUTI KUMAR 802 ME 802 COMPRESSIBLE FLUID FLOW (2006) No Change  
52 15100217 BIBHUTI KUMAR 804 ME 804 E AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING (2006) 45  
53 15100220 CHANDRU ISWARADAS 802 ME 802 COMPRESSIBLE FLUID FLOW (2006) No Change  
54 15100224 HAFIZ ABDUL NAZAR 804 ME 804 E AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING (2006) 45  
55 15100235 NITISH KUMAR SINHA 804 ME 804 E AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING (2006) 72  
56 15100243 SALIL MOHAMMED P 801 ME 801 OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT (2006) No Change  
56 15100243 SALIL MOHAMMED P 803 ME 803 PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGY (2006) 45  
57 15100245 SHARVIN P 804 ME 804 E AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING (2006) No Change  
58 15100246 SHYAM SANKER K S 802 ME 802 COMPRESSIBLE FLUID FLOW (2006) No Change  
58 15100246 SHYAM SANKER K S 803 ME 803 PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGY (2006) 45  
58 15100246 SHYAM SANKER K S 804 ME 804 E AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING (2006) 35  
59 15100248 SIYAD SALIM 804 ME 804 E AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING (2006) 45  
60 15100253 VARISH KHADER K V 804 ME 804 E AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING (2006) 36  
61 15100254 VIJESH A V 804 ME 804 E AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING (2006) 52  
62 15100255 VISHNURAJ T R 802 ME 802 COMPRESSIBLE FLUID FLOW (2006) No Change  
62 15100255 VISHNURAJ T R 803 ME 803 PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGY (2006) No Change  
62 15100255 VISHNURAJ T R 804 ME 804 E AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING (2006) 45  
63 15100256 ANSAR  A 802 ME 802 COMPRESSIBLE FLUID FLOW (2006) No Change  
64 19080263 ALOKE VINAYAN 801 EE 801 ELECTRICAL MACHINE DESIGN (2006)    45 WITHHELD
65 19090214 DEEPAK   D 801 EE 801 ELECTRICAL MACHINE DESIGN (2006) 49  
66 19090248 SACHIN   K  S 804 EE 804 B RENEWABLE SOURCES OF ENERGY (2006) No Change  
67 19100201 ABHISHEK T P 803 EE 803 ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTATION (2006) 45  
68 19100202 ADARSH K P M 803 EE 803 ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTATION (2006) No Change  
68 19100202 ADARSH K P M 804 EE 804 B RENEWABLE SOURCES OF ENERGY (2006) No Change  
69 19100205 ANJALI PRABHAKARAN 801 EE 801 ELECTRICAL MACHINE DESIGN (2006) 50  
70 19100209 BINU C 802 EE 802 POWER SYSTEMS III (2006) No Change  
70 19100209 BINU C 804 EE 804 B RENEWABLE SOURCES OF ENERGY (2006) No Change  
71 19100210 DEEPU R NAIR 803 EE 803 ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTATION (2006) 29  
71 19100210 DEEPU R NAIR 804 EE 804 B RENEWABLE SOURCES OF ENERGY (2006) No Change  
72 19100211 DIBIN DAVIS 803 EE 803 ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTATION (2006) 46  
73 19100214 KUMAR GAURAV 802 EE 802 POWER SYSTEMS III (2006)      No Change WITHHELD
73 19100214 KUMAR GAURAV 804 EE 804 B RENEWABLE SOURCES OF ENERGY (2006)  No Change WITHHELD
74 19100215 LINSHA K P 801 EE 801 ELECTRICAL MACHINE DESIGN (2006) 52  
75 19100216 MANEESH MAHESH 803 EE 803 ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTATION (2006) 33  
75 19100216 MANEESH MAHESH 804 EE 804 B RENEWABLE SOURCES OF ENERGY (2006) No Change  
76 19100217 MIDHUN T NARAYANAN 803 EE 803 ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTATION (2006) No Change  
77 19100223 RESHMI R 801 EE 801 ELECTRICAL MACHINE DESIGN (2006) 50  
78 19100228 SHEEMA MOL S 803 EE 803 ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTATION (2006) 45  
78 19100228 SHEEMA MOL S 804 EE 804 B RENEWABLE SOURCES OF ENERGY (2006) No Change  
79 19100229 SHERIN M 801 EE 801 ELECTRICAL MACHINE DESIGN (2006) 45  
79 19100229 SHERIN M 803 EE 803 ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTATION (2006) 47  
80 19100242 ANSON  JOSE 801 EE 801 ELECTRICAL MACHINE DESIGN (2006) 48  
81 19100249 LIJI  GEORGE  C 801 EE 801 ELECTRICAL MACHINE DESIGN (2006) 50  
82 19100251 MOHAMED  NUBURASH  P  K 803 EE 803 ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTATION (2006) 45  
82 19100251 MOHAMED  NUBURASH  P  K 804 EE 804 B RENEWABLE SOURCES OF ENERGY (2006) No Change  
83 19100257 SUDHEESH  C  K 801 EE 801 ELECTRICAL MACHINE DESIGN (2006) 48  
SARABHAI INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
1 17103401 ABHISHEK SONY 803 EI 803 OPTOELCTRONIC INSTRUMNETATION (2006) No Change  
2 17103420 RAJEEV V K 803 EI 803 OPTOELCTRONIC INSTRUMNETATION (2006) No Change  
3 17103429 VISHNU A S 803 EI 803 OPTOELCTRONIC INSTRUMNETATION (2006) 30  
3 17103429 VISHNU A S 804 EI 804 B ADVANCED ANALYTICAL TECHNIQUES (2006) No Change  
4 17103432 ARYA M L 803 EI 803 OPTOELCTRONIC INSTRUMNETATION (2006) No Change  
4 17103432 ARYA M L 804 EI 804 B ADVANCED ANALYTICAL TECHNIQUES (2006) No Change  
5 17103436 JYOTHI SILVESTER 803 EI 803 OPTOELCTRONIC INSTRUMNETATION (2006) No Change