NOTE : THE RESULT IS PURELY PROVISIONAL &
LIABLE TO BE CHANGED . |
|
|
|
|
No
individual memos will be issued to the candidates inorder to avoid delay in
getting fresh |
|
marklists.Candidates
are directed to apply for fresh marklist immediately to the colleges |
|
concerned in the proforma
given below. |
|
This will be the procedure for all revaluation results forthwith. |
|
|
|
Application for fresh marklist as
per Revaluation results |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1)
Name of Candidate |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2)
Register Number |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3)
Branch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4)
College Address |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5)
Name of exam in which |
|
|
revaluation is applied for |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6)
Subjects applied for Revaluation |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7(a)
Original mark in
(b) Changed mark as |
|
first valuation
per revaluation |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8)
Whether appeared for |
|
|
supplementary
exams of |
|
|
the
same paper |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(
If so, furnish the supplementary |
|
|
marklist along with this |
|
|
application.
) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Signature of the |
|
|
candidate with date |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
COCHIN UNIVERSITY
OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY |
|
EH1/770/B.Tech IV
Sem Spl Supple March 2007/RV |
|
REVALUATION RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
|
Sl.No |
Name |
Reg
no |
Subject |
Result |
|
|
|
|
COLLEGE OF
ENGINEERING , ATTINGAL |
|
1 |
Aravind A S |
10353806 |
EC404 Digital System Design |
No Change |
|
2 |
Sabira Karim |
10253832 |
CS403 Automata
Languages and Computation |
38 Three Eight |
|
|
|
|
|
MODEL ENGINEERING
COLLEGE , THRIKKAKARA |
|
1 |
Mohammed Fazil |
10050810 |
EC/EB403 Microprocessors |
No Change |
|
|
|
10050810 |
EB405 Communication
Techniques |
No Change |
|
2 |
Issac K Daniel |
10810013 |
EC/EB403
Microelectronics & Integrated circuits |
No Change |
|
3 |
Remya P R |
10240873 |
CS403 Automata
Languages and Computation |
37 Three Seven |
|
4 |
Deepu C P |
10050804 |
EC/EB/EI/EE402
Electronic Circuits |
No Change |
|
5 |
Ajish S |
10350845 |
EC/EB403
Microprocessors |
No Change |
|
|
|
|
|
M.G COLLEGE OF
ENGINEERING , TRIVANDRUM |
|
1 |
Varun V R |
10353213 |
EC/EB/EI/EE402 Electronic Circuits |
No Change |
|
|
|
|
|
COLLEGE OF
ENGINEERING , POONJAR |
|
1 |
Alex S S |
10341801 |
EC405 Communication Engg |
41 Four One |
|
2 |
Rejeesh K R |
10331813 |
EC404 Digital System
Design |
No Change |
|
3 |
Sunil Raj A |
10321828 |
EC/EB403
Microelectronics & Integrated circuits |
No Change |
|
4 |
Anoop M |
10241801 |
CS404 Computer
Architecture & Organistion |
39 Three Nine |
|
|
|
10241801 |
IT/CS405 Data
structure & Algorithm |
No Change |
|
5 |
Smile Azeez |
10231810 |
CS403 Automata
Languages and Computation |
37 Three Seven |
|
6 |
Shaheen Puthiya
Purayil |
10251805 |
CS404 Computer
Architecture & Organistion |
No Change |
|
|
|
|
|
SARABHAI INSTITUTE
OF TECHNOLOGY , TRIVANDRUM |
|
1 |
Jijin U |
10353410 |
EC404 Digital System Design |
46 Four Six |
|
2 |
Aravind V |
10753401 |
EI403
Microelectronics & Integrated Circuits |
No Change |
|
3 |
Aravind S |
10553405 |
ME405 Metal Casting
Forming & Joining Process |
45 Four Five |
|
4 |
Azeem Thaha |
10553411 |
ME402 Metallurgy and
Material Science |
28 Two Eight |
|
5 |
Sandeep P H |
10553426 |
ME402 Metallurgy and
Material Science |
46 Four Six |
|
|
|
|
|
COLLEGE OF
ENGINEERING , THALASSERY |
|
1 |
Rithin Gireesh A |
10332020 |
EC404 Digital System Design |
45 Four Five |
|
2 |
Rithin R |
10552031 |
ME402 Metallurgy and
Material Science |
46 Four Six |
|
|
|
10552031 |
ME404 Industrial
Electronics |
No Change |
|
3 |
Shibin V K |
10552039 |
ME404 Industrial
Electronics |
No Change |
|
4 |
Sandrajith S |
10442006 |
IT403 Data
Communications |
No Change |
|
5 |
Riju E |
10552030 |
ME405 Metal Casting
Forming & Joining Process |
40 Four Zero |
|
6 |
Arjun Remesh |
10552005 |
ME405 Metal Casting
Forming & Joining Process |
45 Four Five |
|
7 |
Anees Ahammad K C |
10552003 |
ME405 Metal Casting
Forming & Joining Process |
45 Four Five |
|
|
|
|
|
COLLEGE OF
ENGINEERING , MUNNAR |
|
1 |
Kumar V |
10422611 |
IT402 Microprocessor Architecture
& System Design |
33 Three Three |
|
2 |
Praveen S |
10352618 |
EC404 Digital System
Design |
29 Two Nine |
|
3 |
Reshmi T |
10352651 |
EC/EB/EI/EE402
Electronic Circuits |
No Change |
|
4 |
Sheeja V R |
10352653 |
EC404 Digital System
Design |
28 Two Eight |
|
5 |
Sherly Mary P |
10352654 |
EC/EB403
Microprocessors |
No Change |
|
6 |
Soody R |
10352655 |
EC404 Digital System
Design |
No Change |
|
|
|
|
|
TKM INSTITUTE OF
TECHNOLOGY , KOLLAM |
|
1 |
Sumi John |
10442832 |
IT404 Computer Organisation |
No Change |
|
2 |
Ajeesh S Mohan |
10352802 |
EC404 Digital System
Design |
No Change |
|
3 |
Arunnadh |
10352806 |
EC404 Digital System
Design |
28 Two Eight |
|
4 |
Vineetha K Paul |
10442837 |
IT403 Data
Communications |
No Change |
|
5 |
Divya Lekshmi R |
10352829 |
EC404 Digital System
Design |
No Change |
|
|
|
|
|
CO-OPERATIVE
INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY , VADAKARA |
|
1 |
Viju Vijayan |
10732426 |
EI403 Microelectronics &
Integrated Circuits |
No Change |
|
2 |
Xavier Vijil Stephen |
10242420 |
CS404 Computer
Architecture & Organistion |
32 Three Two |
|
3 |
Simimol James |
10252433 |
IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EI/EE401
Engg.Maths IV |
No Change |
|
4 |
Binsi B |
10352439 |
EC404 Digital System
Design |
no Change |
|
5 |
Divya Gireesh |
10352440 |
IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EI/EE401
Engg.Maths IV |
38 Three Eight |
|
6 |
Kabeela V |
10352444 |
EC404 Digital System
Design |
No Change |
|
7 |
Saranya Muralidharan |
10352452 |
EC404 Digital System
Design |
31 Three One |
|
8 |
Sisira D |
10352453 |
EC404 Digital System
Design |
No Change |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOC-H INSTITUTE OF
SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY , ARAKKUNNAM |
|
1 |
Dhanya P V |
10443003 |
IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EI/EE401
Engg.Maths IV |
No Change |
|
2 |
Dominic Antony |
10343020 |
EC404 Digital System
Design |
no Change |
|
3 |
Tony Jacob |
10953011 |
EC/EB/EI/EE402
Electronic Circuits |
No Change |
|
|
|
|
|
COLLEGE OF
ENGINEERING , CHENGANNUR |
|
1 |
Sohin M S |
10340654 |
EC404 Digital System Design |
37 Three Seven |
|
2 |
Lis Agnes Joseph |
10340675 |
EC404 Digital System
Design |
30 Three Zero |
|
3 |
Ambili Rajappan |
10340700 |
EC404 Digital System
Design |
46 Four Six |
|
4 |
Ratheesh R |
10230639 |
CS402 Principles of
programming Languages |
No Change |
|
5 |
Deeptha Mary Thomas |
10240656 |
CS403 Automata
Languages and Computation |
No Change |
|
6 |
Praveen Chand |
10250638 |
CS403 Automata
Languages and Computation |
30 Three Zero |
|
7 |
Sujadinna S S |
10250686 |
CS404 Computer
Architecture & Organistion |
No Change |
|
|
|
|
|
COLLEGE OF
ENGINEERING , KIDANGOOR |
|
1 |
Arun K Thomas |
10310659 |
EC405 Communication Engineering I |
47 Four Seven |
|
2 |
Arun
P |
10241405 |
CS403 Automata
Languages and Computation |
6 Zero Six |
|
3 |
Jeevan Mohanan |
10741446 |
EC/EB/EI/EE402
Electronic Circuits |
32 Three Two |
|
4 |
Jijo George |
10741410 |
EI403
Microelectronics & Integrated Circuits |
No Change |
|
|
|
10741410 |
EI405 Instrumentation
Engg. I |
No Change |
|
5 |
Harish P K |
10741407 |
EI403
Microelectronics & Integrated Circuits |
No Change |
|
6 |
Nisha Sara John |
10351447 |
EC404 Digital System
Design |
36 Three Six |
|
|
|
|
|
COLLEGE OF
ENGINEERING , CHERTALA |
|
1 |
Deepak Babu M |
10353608 |
EC404 Digital System Design |
No Change |
|
|
|
|
|
COLLEGE OF
ENGINEERING , KARUNAGAPALLY |
|
1 |
Aneesha T S |
10351221 |
EC405 Communication Engg |
No Change |
|
2 |
Vipin Sarath V V |
10321224 |
EC/EB/EI/EE402
Electronic Circuits |
No Change |
|
3 |
Mohammed Riyas Y |
10241226 |
CS403 Automata
Languages and Computation |
No Change |
|
4 |
Niyaz H |
10251205 |
CS403 Automata
Languages and Computation |
No Change |
|
5 |
Ramya A |
10421230 |
IT403 Data
Communications |
No Change |
|
6 |
Sarath Kumar S |
10341225 |
EC404 Digital System
Design |
No Change |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
COCHIN UNIVERSITY
COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING , KUTTANAD |
|
1 |
Boney Cyrial |
10220210 |
CS402 Principles of programming
Languages |
No Change |
|
2 |
Ajmal N |
10242801 |
CS403 Automata
Languages and Computation |
No Change |
|
3 |
Ashish Kumar Verma |
10240207 |
CS404 Computer
Architecture & Organistion |
No Change |
|
|
|
10240207 |
CS403 Automata
Languages and Computation |
No Change |
|
4 |
Ajay Kumar P V |
10420201 |
IT402 Microprocessor
Architecture & System Design |
No Change |
|
5 |
Noel John |
10930219 |
EE403 Electrical
Measurements & Measuring Instrmts |
45 Four Five |
|
|
|
10930219 |
EE405 Electrical
Machines I |
No Change |
|
6 |
Sarath K S |
10940258 |
EE405 Electrical
Machines I |
45 Four Five |
|
7 |
Deepak K C |
10950254 |
EE403 Electrical
Measurements & Measuring Instrmts |
38 Three Eight |
|
8 |
Kasif jamil |
10950221 |
EC/EB/EI/EE402
Electronic Circuits |
No Change |
|
9 |
Preffy Thomas |
10950233 |
EC/EB/EI/EE402
Electronic Circuits |
No Change |
|
|
|
10950233 |
EE405 Electrical
Machines I |
No Change |
|
|
|
10950233 |
EE403 Electrical
Measurements & Measuring Instrmts |
29 Two Nine |
|
10 |
Sandhya V |
10950237 |
IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EI/EE401
Engg.Maths IV |
No Change |
|
|
|
10950237 |
EC/EB/EI/EE402
Electronic Circuits |
No Change |
|
|
|
10950237 |
EE403 Electrical
Measurements & Measuring Instrmts |
30 Three Zero |
|
|
|
10950237 |
EE405 Electrical
Machines I |
37 Three Seven |
|
11 |
Sahal A |
10320238 |
EC/EB403
Microelectronics & Integrated circuits |
No Change |
|
12 |
Nijil M C |
10330224 |
EC404 Digital System
Design |
No Change |
|
13 |
Fahin Muhammed A |
10340232 |
EC404 Digital System
Design |
No Change |
|
14 |
Pradeep V P |
10340257 |
EC404 Digital System
Design |
28 Two Eight |
|
15 |
Devendra Sharma |
10350214 |
EC404 Digital System
Design |
34 Three Four |
|
16 |
Harrison S |
10350217 |
EC404 Digital System
Design |
No Change |
|
17 |
Jijo T Mathew |
10350222 |
EC404 Digital System
Design |
32 Three Two |
|
18 |
Prasanth C
Ramachandran |
10350235 |
EC404 Digital System
Design |
No Change |
|
19 |
Satya Nand Kumar |
10350245 |
EC/EB/EI/EE402
Electronic Circuits |
35 Three Five |
|
20 |
Vikas V |
10510114 |
ME403 Thermal Engg.II |
No Change |
|
21 |
Prasoon P |
10530224 |
ME403 Applied
Thermodynamics |
34 Three Four |
|
22 |
Aneesh A |
10540204 |
ME403 Applied
Thermodynamics |
47 Four Seven |
|
23 |
Prasanth Singh Raghav |
10930222 |
ME404 Industrial
Electronics |
No Change |
|
24 |
Riyas L |
10550236 |
ME403 Applied
Thermodynamics |
23 Two Three |
|
|
|
10550236 |
ME404 Industrial
Electronics |
20 Two Zero |
|
25 |
Sahar Zafferulla |
10550242 |
ME403 Applied
Thermodynamics |
18 One Eight |
|
|
|
10550242 |
ME404 Industrial
Electronics |
No Change |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
COLLEGE OF
ENGINEERING , ADOOR |
|
1 |
Arun P V |
10500012 |
ME404 Industrial Electronics |
No Change |
|
2 |
Sreekumar V |
10530452 |
ME405 Metal Casting
Forming & Joining Process |
No Change |
|
3 |
Sam Thomas |
10530447 |
ME403 Applied
Thermodynamics |
50 Five Zero |
|
4 |
Prem Kumar R |
10510031 |
ME404 Industrial
Electronics |
No Change |
|
5 |
Sreejith S Menon |
10530451 |
ME402 Metallurgy and
Material Science |
37 Three Seven |
|
6 |
Sarath V S |
10540444 |
ME403 Applied
Thermodynamics |
No Change |
|
7 |
Sreeram R |
10550451 |
ME404 Industrial
Electronics |
No Change |
|
8 |
Litty Annu Thomas |
10320487 |
EC/EB403
Microelectronics & Integrated circuits |
No Change |
|
9 |
Chandrababu K.P |
10350424 |
EC404 Digital System
Design |
No Change |
|
10 |
Royce Daniel Mathew |
10350491 |
EC404 Digital System
Design |
No Change |
|
11 |
Christena Sara
Abraham |
10340422 |
EC404 Digital System
Design |
No Change |
|
|
|
|
|
COLLEGE OF
ENGINEERING , THRIKKARIPUR |
|
1 |
Ediyielam Prashanth |
10332203 |
EC404 Digital System Design |
40 Four Zero |
|
2 |
Neethu B |
10352248 |
EC405 Communication
Engg |
No Change |
|
|
|
|
|
COLLEGE OF
ENGINEERING , KALLOOPPARA |
|
1 |
Manjush M |
10351008 |
EC404 Digital System Design |
No Change |
|
2 |
Rahul
Raj |
10351013 |
EC404 Digital System
Design |
No Change |
|
3 |
Shyam Raj R |
10351017 |
EC404 Digital System
Design |
45 Four Five |
|
4 |
Tigin Thomas |
10351023 |
EC404 Digital System
Design |
No Change |
|
5 |
Jinsha K |
10351032 |
EC404 Digital System
Design |
No Change |
|
6 |
Minu P |
10351038 |
EC404 Digital System
Design |
No Change |
|
7 |
Faizal M |
10231005 |
CS403 Automata
Languages and Computation |
40 Four Zero |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SCHOOL OF
ENGINEERING , THRIKKAKARA |
|
1 |
Sajith S |
10650020 |
SE404 Chemical Engineering |
38 Three Eight |
|
2 |
Abhineeth C R |
10950001 |
EE405 Electrical
Machines I |
45 Four Five |
|
3 |
Jithesh K P |
10130013 |
CE402 Surveying II |
36 Three Six |
|
4 |
Shamil Shamsudeen |
10130026 |
CE403 Analysis of
Structures I |
No Change |
|
5 |
Sherry Sam Mathew |
10130027 |
CE403 Analysis of
Structures I |
No Change |
|
6 |
Dhanya A |
10130034 |
CE403 Analysis of
Structures I |
No Change |
|
7 |
Nidheeshmon A J |
10130054 |
CE403 Analysis of
Structures I |
No Change |
|
8 |
Ajaykrishnan S |
10140001 |
CE405(B) Fluid
Mechanics |
No Change |
|
9 |
Anish Gopinath |
10140007 |
CE405 Fluid Mechanics
I |
48 Four Eight |
|
10 |
Divya M |
10140055 |
CE405 Fluid Mechanics
I |
No Change |
|
11 |
Soumya Jose |
10140064 |
CE405 Fluid Mechanics
I |
34 Three Four |
|
12 |
Jomon A J |
10140080 |
CE405(B) Fluid Mechanics |
45 Four Five |
|
13 |
Bobby Xavier |
10140216 |
CE405 Fluid Mechanics
I |
54 Five Four |
|
14 |
Georgekutty Joseph |
10140218 |
CE405(B) Fluid
Mechanics |
45 Four Five |
|
15 |
Akarsh T |
10150005 |
CE403 Analysis of
Structures I |
No Change |
|
16 |
Mohamed Anees P K |
10150031 |
CE405 Fluid Mechanics
I |
38 Three Eight |
|
17 |
Pranay Kumar |
10150036 |
CE402 Surveying II |
46 Four Six |
|
18 |
Sweta Priya |
10150084 |
CE403 Analysis of
Structures I |
35 Three Five |
|
19 |
Kumar Anand Vardhan
Pushan |
10150212 |
CE403 Analysis of
Structures I |
No Change |
|
20 |
Yamini Das |
10150231 |
CE405 Fluid Mechanics
I |
53 Five Three |
|
21 |
Anand Deth G |
10230009 |
CS403 Automata
Languages and Computation |
No Change |
|
22 |
Arun Joseph |
10230014 |
CS403 Automata
Languages and Computation |
No Change |
|
23 |
Subhash Chandra Yadav |
10240064 |
IT/CS405 Data
structure & Algorithm |
43 Four Three |
|
24 |
Vikash Kumar |
10240072 |
CS403 Automata
Languages and Computation |
30 Three Zero |
|
25 |
Vipin Krishnan Nair |
10250067 |
IT/CS405 Data
structure & Algorithm |
No Change |
|
26 |
Sandeep Manohar |
10340054 |
EC404 Digital System
Design |
27 Two Seven |
|
27 |
Sunil Kumar |
10340070 |
EC404 Digital System
Design |
No Change |
|
28 |
Kiran
S Babu |
10350022 |
EC404 Digital System
Design |
No Change |
|
29 |
Anand S R |
10420013 |
IT402 Microprocessor
Architecture & System Design |
36 Three Six |
|
30 |
Joythilakshmi S |
10430084 |
IT/CS405 Data
structure & Algorithm |
No Change |
|
31 |
Sreekumar T K |
10430156 |
IT/CS405 Data
structure & Algorithm |
No Change |
|
32 |
Dilip Kumar |
10440020 |
IT402 Microprocessor
Architecture & System Design |
41 Four One |
|
33 |
Vikesh Gopi Paramel |
10440046 |
IT403 Data
Communications |
No Change |
|
34 |
Imran Nazar Sait |
10450021 |
IT/CS405 Data
structure & Algorithm |
45 Four Five |
|
35 |
Yathi S |
10450063 |
IT403 Data
Communications |
No Change |
|
36 |
Dhanesh C |
10450085 |
IT403 Data
Communications |
53 Five Three |
|
37 |
Joe V Cherian |
10520032 |
ME404 Industrial
Electronics |
No Change |
|
38 |
Rony Eapen Koshy |
10520056 |
ME404 Industrial
Electronics |
30 Three Zero |
|
39 |
Deepu S |
10530020 |
ME405 Metal Casting
Forming & Joining Process |
No Change |
|
40 |
Santhosh Kumar Suman |
10530065 |
ME404 Industrial
Electronics |
No Change |
|
|
|
10530065 |
ME405 Metal Casting
Forming & Joining Process |
No Change |
|
41 |
Shahinsha S |
10540112 |
ME404 Industrial
Electronics |
No Change |
|
42 |
Abraham Thomas K |
10550001 |
ME404 Industrial
Electronics |
No Change |
|
43 |
Adil Nalakath Arakkal |
10550003 |
ME404 Industrial
Electronics |
22 Two Two |
|
44 |
Bibin Jose |
10550018 |
ME402 Metallurgy and
Material Science |
50 Five Zero |
|
|
|
10550018 |
ME403 Applied
Thermodynamics |
39 Three Nine |
|
45 |
Philip John Varghese |
10550047 |
ME402 Metallurgy and
Material Science |
24 Two Four |
|
|
|
10550047 |
ME404 Industrial
Electronics |
No Change |
|
|
|
10550047 |
ME405 Metal Casting
Forming & Joining Process |
50 Five Zero |
|
46 |
Prabhat Kumar |
10550048 |
ME404 Industrial
Electronics |
21 Two One |
|
47 |
Renil C Thomas |
10550059 |
ME403 Applied
Thermodynamics |
39 Three Nine |
|
48 |
Saheeb.A |
10550064 |
ME404 Industrial
Electronics |
No Change |
|
49 |
Sandeep B S |
10550066 |
ME404 Industrial
Electronics |
No Change |
|
50 |
Sangeeth K G |
10550067 |
ME405 Metal Casting
Forming & Joining Process |
No Change |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|