NOTE : THE RESULT IS PURELY PROVISIONAL & LIABLE TO BE CHANGED .
No individual memos will be issued to the candidates inorder to avoid delay in getting fresh
marklists.Candidates are directed to apply for fresh marklist immediately to the colleges
concerned in the proforma given below.
This will be the procedure for all revaluation results forthwith.
Application for fresh marklist as per Revaluation results
1) Name of Candidate
2) Register Number
3) Branch
4) College Address
5) Name of exam in which
revaluation is applied for
6) Subjects applied for Revaluation
7(a) Original mark in (b) Changed mark as
first valuation per revaluation
8) Whether appeared for
supplementary exams of
the same paper
( If so, furnish the supplementary
marklist along with this
application. )
Signature of the
candidate with date
Cochin University of Science and Technology  
EH1/742/B.Tech III Semester December 2006/RV  
         
  Revaluation Results  
         
Si.No Name Reg.No Subject Result
College of Engineering, Adoor  
1 Sanu Joseph 10200027 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10200027 CS305 Electronic Circuits 45 Four Five
2 Sandeep Soman 10210044 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
3 Sayni Kassim Subair 10220450 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathematical Structures No Change
4 Stebin John Kandathil 10230417 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
5 Thomas Alexander 10230420 CS305 Electronic Circuits 33 Three Three
6 Susan Mary Issac 10230439 CS305 Electronic Circuits 45 Four Five
7 Ajai Ram 10240400 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 39 Three Nine
8 Arathy T 10240407 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
9 Deepu V 10240417 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 48 Four Eight
10 Divya Sudevan 10240418 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
    10240418 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
11 Halley Thomas 10240421 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
12 Hilal P Sherif 10240422 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
    10240422 CS305 Electronic Circuits 45 Four Five
13 Krishnajith M K 10240430 CS305 Electronic Circuits 36 Three Six
14 Sudhalekshmi P K 10240451 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
15 Tom Jose Mekat 10240452 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
16 Tom Philip 10240453 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10240453 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
17 Jameel Y 10240460 CS305 Electronic Circuits 35 Three Five
18 Fasliya M T 10250409 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
19 Kiran Prasad R 10250414 CS305 Electronic Circuits 45 Four Five
20 Misha Simon 10250418 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 59 Five Nine
21 Remya Krishnan 10250425 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
22 Sreela S 10250437 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 50 Five Zero
    10250437 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
23 Abhishek Vikram 10260400 CS305 Electronic Circuits 45 Four Five
24 Anand V kurup 10260402 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 58 Five Eight
    10260402 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
25 Aravind P Unnithan 10260405 CS305 Electronic Circuits 45 Four Five
26 Arun Krishnan S 10260408 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
    10260408 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
27 Banarji B 10260409 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathematical Structures No Change
    10260409 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
28 Binoy D L 10260410 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
29 Bineesh Mohan 10260411 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 65 Six Five
    10260411 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
30 Harijith R 10260415 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10260415 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
31 Jithin T S 10260417 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
32 Kiran Moti Cherian 10260418 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 51 Five One
    10260418 CS305 Electronic Circuits 69 Six Nine
33 Mahesh M 10260420 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10260420 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
34 Milan Thomas 10260421 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 50 Five Zero
    10260421 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
35 Mohammad Abdul Majeed 10260422 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 47 Four Seven
36 Neeraj P N 10260423 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 46 Four Six
    10260423 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
37 Praveen M Thomas 10260426 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
38 Roji Joseph 10260428 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
39 Geethu Gopinath 10260440 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
40 Meera Thomas 10260443 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
41 Nandini Unnikrishnan 10260446 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 51 Five One
    10260446 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10260446 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathematical Structures No Change
    10260446 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 57 Five seven
    10260446 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
42 Priya N 10260447 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 66 Six Six
    10260447 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
43 Reshmi K S 10260450 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
44 Silpa K S 10260453 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
45 Sreeja Padmakumari 10260458 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathematical Structures No Change
    10260458 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
    10260458 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
46 Ajaya Ghosh A S 10300002 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 32 Three Two
47 Kiran G 10340444 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 34 Three Four
48 Noushad T 10340465 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
49 Vaisakh V Prabha 10340513 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
50 Chikku Ramachandran 10350425 EC303 Network Theory No Change
    10350425 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 36 Three Six
51 Sumin V R 10350503 EC303 Network Theory No Change
52 Thampi S R 10350517 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
53 Deepa C S 10350524 EC303 Network Theory 35 Three Five
54 Abhilash G 10360400 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 49 Four Nine
    10360400 EC303 Network Theory 45 Four Five
55 Althaf A P 10360407 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
56 Anoop S 10360412 EC303 Network Theory No Change
57 Assim S 10360421 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 51 Five One
58 Aswin R Nair 10360423 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 45 Four Five
59 Avinash Sankar 10360424 EC303 Network Theory No Change
60 Bavin Giorgio Karipal 10360426 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 43 Four Three
61 Cecil Varghese 10360432 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10360432 EC303 Network Theory No Change
62 Deepak Haridas 10360437 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10360437 EC303 Network Theory No Change
63 Dhanusree M 10360439 EC303 Network Theory 47 Four Seven
    10360439 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
64 Dhanya L 10360440 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
65 Gautam S 10360445 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 35 Three Five
66 Gokul Rajan 10360447 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
67 Jacob Mathew 10360450 EC303 Network Theory 45 Four Five
68 Jithesh K 10360455 EC303 Network Theory 45 Four Five
69 Joice Mathew 10360460 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 45 Four Five
70 Kavya S 10360463 EC303 Network Theory No Change
    10360463 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 57 Five seven
71 Ligin Mathew 10360466 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 35 Three Five
    10360466 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10360466 EC303 Network Theory 34 Three Four
    10360466 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 53 Five Three
72 Merin Samson 10360468 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 53 Five Three
73 Mathew Emmanuel 10360469 EC303 Network Theory 30 Three Zero
    10360469 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 55 Five Five
74 Muhammed Ameen P P 10360471 EC303 Network Theory 45 Four Five
    10360471 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 46 Four Six
    10360471 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
75 Nithin Thomas Kurian 10360473 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
76 Parvathy N 10360474 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
77 Parvathy Sarat 10360475 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 68 Six Eight
78 Pinto Xavier 10360476 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
79 Prethibha Reynold 10360478 EC303 Network Theory 45 Four Five
80 Rahul Joy 10360481 EC303 Network Theory 45 Four Five
    10360481 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 56 Five Six
81 Rakesh R 10360484 EC303 Network Theory No Change
82 Rakhesh G R 10360485 EC303 Network Theory No Change
    10360485 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 56 Five Six
    10360485 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
83 Richu Rachel George 10360487 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 56 Five Six
84 Rijo T Thomas 10360488 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 63 Six Three
85 Roshna Alikunju 10360489 EC303 Network Theory 45 Four Five
86 Rubin Geo Varghese 10360490 EC303 Network Theory 28 Two Eight
87 Siju Somarajan 10360497 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
88 Soniya Rachel Sunny 10360499 EC303 Network Theory No Change
89 Sreenath N 10360501 EC303 Network Theory No Change
90 Subin P Joseph 10360503 EC303 Network Theory 45 Four Five
    10360503 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
    10360503 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
91 Umadevi N 10360509 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
    10360509 EC303 Network Theory 27 Two Seven
92 Vineetha P 10360511 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 61 Six One
93 Vinod V 10360513 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10360513 EC303 Network Theory No Change
    10360513 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
94 Vishnu Jayadevan 10360514 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 62 Six Two
95 Renu V 10360517 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10360517 EC303 Network Theory 21 Two One
    10360517 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
96 Rohith Soman 10360524 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10360524 EC303 Network Theory No Change
97 Vineesh A P 10360525 EC303 Network Theory 45 Four Five
98 Manu G Nath 10520430 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
    10520430 ME304Mechanics of Solids 40 Four Zero
99 Akshay Thomas Vaidian 10530401 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
100 Anish Gopal 10530405 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
101 Anish Varghese Thomas 10530406 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
102 Biju B 10530414 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
103 Sam Thomas 10530447 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 37 Three Seven
104 Emil Abe John 10540417 ME304Mechanics of Solids 45 Four Five
105 Gregory Mathews 10540420 SE/ME305 Fluid Mechanics & Machinery No Change
106 Jithin Francy 10540426 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10540426 ME304Mechanics of Solids No Change
107 Lijin George 10540430 SE/ME305 Fluid Mechanics & Machinery No Change
108 Navin P Nair 10540433 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
    10540433 ME304Mechanics of Solids 40 Four Zero
109 Sarath V S 10540444 ME304Mechanics of Solids No Change
110 Pradeep M 10550438 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
111 Vipin Vijayan 10550456 ME304Mechanics of Solids 56 Five Six
112 Jerry John Jacob 10560413 ME304Mechanics of Solids No Change
113 Nirmal S 10560424 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 45 Four Five
114 Peter Joseph 10560428 ME303 Machine Drawing 73 Seven Three
115 Sandeep P S 10560439 ME303 Machine Drawing 77 Seven Seven
    10560439 SE/ME305 Fluid Mechanics & Machinery No Change
116 Unnikrishnan R 10560450 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 22 Two Two
117 Varghese Mathew 10560452 SE/ME305 Fluid Mechanics & Machinery 45 Four Five
118 Vineesh P A 10560453 ME303 Machine Drawing 45 Four Five
      CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATIONS  
Cochin University of Science and Technology  
EH1/742/B.Tech III Semester December 2006/RV  
         
  Revaluation Results  
         
College of Engineering, Attingal  
1 Aneesh S 10253802 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 39 Three Nine
2 Shiyas P M 10263823 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 46 Four Six
    10263823 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
3 Anuja Alexander 10263833 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 55 Five Five
4 Aparna A R 10263834 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 70 Seven Zero
5 Jayalakshmi J R 10263838 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
6 Lorinda Christopher Gomas 10263844 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
7 Nidhi S 10263846 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
8 Parvathy Sankar S L 10263848 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
9 Shilpa S 10263855 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
    10263855 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
10 Ajeesh P K 10363800 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
    10363800 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
11 Arshad S 10363805 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10363805 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
12 Bhupesh Kumar V T 10363806 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
13 Biju P 10363807 EC303 Network Theory No Change
14 Binoj Aloysious 10363808 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
    10363808 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
15 George Koshy 10363811 EC303 Network Theory No Change
16 Kiran M P 10363814 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 55 Five Five
17 Mohammed Binsad C M 10363819 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 45 Four Five
    10363819 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 65 Six Five
18 Pramod G V 10363821 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10363821 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
19 Rahul U R 10363824 EC303 Network Theory No Change
    10363824 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
20 Razil Ibrahim 10363827 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10363827 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
21 Sreejith T Nair 10363829 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
22 Vishnu C G 10363835 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 53 Five Three
    10363835 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
23 Kavitha V M 10363849 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 91 Nine One
24 Shilpa Sanal 10363852 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
      CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATIONS  
Cochin University of Science and Technology  
EH1/742/B.Tech III Semester December 2006/RV  
         
  Revaluation Results  
  College of Engineering, Chengannur  
         
1 Raviraj R 10220638 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
2 Upas K Nair 10220655 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
3 Deepak J 10230608 CS305 Electronic Circuits 45 Four Five
4 Harikrishnan K R 10230614 CS305 Electronic Circuits 45 Four Five
5 Ratheesh R 10230639 CS305 Electronic Circuits 37 Three Seven
6 Sreejith S L 10230646 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 45 Four Five
7 Unni Mohan G 10230651 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 32 Three Two
8 Preetha R S 10233040 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
9 Deeptha Mary Thomas 10240656 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
10 Snigdha S 10240681 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
11 Anoop V Varghese 10250609 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
12 Kevin George Thankachan 10250630 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
13 Praveen Chand 10250638 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
14 Neenu Chandra Babu 10250669 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
15 Sreeja R 10250685 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
16 Aswathy P J 10250693 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
17 Achu Balachandran 10260600 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
18 Albin Philip Thomas 10260603 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
    10260603 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 19 One Nine
    10260603 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
19 Aneesh George 10260604 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10260604 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathematical Structures No Change
    10260604 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
20 Aneesh Prasad 10260605 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 45 Four Five
    10260605 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10260605 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 32 Three Two
    10260605 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathematical Structures No Change
21 Anil Dev T A 10260606 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathematical Structures No Change
    10260606 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10260606 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
22 Arun P V 10260608 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10260608 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
23 Binu V T 10260612 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 63 Six Three
    10260612 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
24 Christian Varughese 10260613 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
25 Jestin Joy 10260619 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathematical Structures No Change
26 Jobin P Anto 10260620 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10260620 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
27 Joby Kuriakose Joseph 10260621 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10260621 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
28 Jose Paul 10260622 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
29 Kannan Gopalakrishnan 10260624 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10260624 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 53 Five Three
    10260624 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
30 Muralee Krishnan M 10260625 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10260625 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathematical Structures No Change
    10260625 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
    10260625 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
31 Midhun Raju 10260626 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
32 Nair Manoj Manikandan 10260628 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
33 Nikhil Zacharias 10260629 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
    10260629 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathematical Structures No Change
34 Nupin R Pillai 10260630 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10260630 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 77 Seven Seven
    10260630 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathematical Structures No Change
    10260630 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
35 Rohan V 10260634 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 34 Three Four
36 Rojin Paul 10260635 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10260635 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathematical Structures No Change
    10260635 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10260635 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
37 Sarath Gopal R 10260640 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 45 Four Five
    10260640 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
38 Shine George Varughese 10260644 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
39 Siddharth Menon 10260645 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10260645 CS305 Electronic Circuits 25 Two Five
40 Sreehari Mohan T 10260646 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10260646 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
41 Subin sony 10260647 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
    10260647 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 48 Four Eight
    10260647 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 75 Seven Five
42 Syam Raj 10260649 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10260649 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
43 Telix Sebastian 10260650 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 25 Two Five
    10260650 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
44 Tom Mathew Mannila 10260651 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 27 Two Seven
45 Vijayakumar C S 10260652 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
46 Yedu Kuruvath 10260655 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
47 Alice Olga Jose 10260657 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 45 Four Five
    10260657 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
48 Jyothsna S 10260665 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
49 Keerthi Sara Koshy 10260666 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
50 Lintu Liz Thomas 10260670 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 69 Six Nine
51 Neethu M Babu 10260674 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 61 Six One
    10260674 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
52 Sreebala B 10260683 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
53 Vini Ann Vijayan 10260688 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathematical Structures No Change
    10260688 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
54 Suresh Babu K 10260692 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 31 Three One
    10260692 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
55 Joshu E Thomas 10330632 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10330632 EC303 Network Theory No Change
    10330632 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
56 Sreejith S L 10330675 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 56 Five Six
    10330675 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
57 Jaseem Hafiz M 10340621 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
58 Johnson Baby 10340630 EC303 Network Theory No Change
59 James K V 10340694 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
60 Sivakumar B 10340698 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
61 Hari S 10350611 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10350611 EC303 Network Theory No Change
62 Jipson George 10350616 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
63 Kety Thomas Kurungattu 10350622 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
64 Nishin Kumar 10350635 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
65 Sambhu G 10350643 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10350643 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
66 Vishnu S Mohan 10350651 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
67 Aby Jacob 10360600 EC303 Network Theory No Change
68 Achal Sreedharan 10360601 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10360601 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
69 Ajith R 10360602 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10360602 EC303 Network Theory No Change
70 Anish Chandran C 10360609 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
71 Arun Greig John 10360610 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10360610 EC303 Network Theory No Change
72 Arun Prakash 10360611 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10360611 EC303 Network Theory No Change
73 Jerrin Oommen Koickamannil 10360615 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10360615 EC303 Network Theory No Change
74 Jinesh Joy 10360616 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10360616 EC303 Network Theory No Change
    10360616 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10360616 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
75 Jishnu L 10360617 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10360617 EC303 Network Theory No Change
76 John Joseph 10360619 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
77 Jones Jaick 10360620 EC303 Network Theory 41 Four One
78 Kurian George 10360623 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
79 Kurian Koshy 10360624 EC303 Network Theory 45 Four Five
    10360624 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 52 Five Two
80 Midhun Menon A 10360625 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 45 Four Five
    10360625 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 45 Four Five
    10360625 EC303 Network Theory 45 Four Five
    10360625 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
81 Midhun Radha Ramesh 10360626 EC303 Network Theory No Change
    10360626 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
82 Nithin Thampi 10360628 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
83 Prajeesh M Prem 10360629 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 51 Five One
84 Praveen Kumar 10360630 EC303 Network Theory No Change
    10360630 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
85 Praveen Kumar S 10360631 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
    10360631 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 16 One Six
    10360631 EC303 Network Theory No Change
    10360631 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 36 Three Six
    10360631 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
86 Rakshith Prabhu 10360632 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10360632 EC303 Network Theory No Change
87 Reebu Mathew Kurian 10360633 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
88 Renoj Simon John 10360634 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
89 Sajit Somarajan Nair 10360636 EC303 Network Theory No Change
90 Sandeep Philip Chandy 10360637 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 31 Three One
91 Shinu Gervasis 10360642 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
92 Shiv Shankar Menon Palat 10360643 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
93 Shobith Thomas Jacob 10360644 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10360644 EC303 Network Theory 33 Three Three
94 Suraj Sebastian 10360647 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10360647 EC303 Network Theory No Change
95 Syam K Nair 10360648 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
    10360648 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 35 Three Five
    10360648 EC303 Network Theory No Change
    10360648 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10360648 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 45 Four Five
96 Tony Varghese 10360650 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
    10360650 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10360650 EC303 Network Theory 29 Two Nine
    10360650 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 44 Four Four
97 Vibin A M 10360651 EC303 Network Theory No Change
98 Vinay Chand B 10360652 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10360652 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
99 Vipin K 10360654 EC303 Network Theory No Change
    10360654 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10360654 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
100 Lekshmy P 10360664 EC303 Network Theory No Change
101 Lintu Ann Paul 10360666 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10360666 EC303 Network Theory No Change
    10360666 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
102 Lisha Thomas 10360667 EC303 Network Theory 35 Three Five
103 Lizbeth Stephen 10360668 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
104 Lubna Muhammed E 10360669 EC303 Network Theory No Change
    10360669 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
105 Pooja Alpha Philip 10360677 EC303 Network Theory No Change
    10360677 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 58 Five Eight
106 Preethymol C S 10360679 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 34 Three Four
107 Saramma George 10360685 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
108 Tincy Susan John 10360690 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
109 Arshad M 10360692 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
110 Hari Kumar B 10360693 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
      CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATIONS  
Cochin University of Science and Technology  
EH1/742/B.Tech III Semester December 2006/RV  
         
  Revaluation Results  
  College of Engineering, Cherthala  
         
1 Akhil K A 10263600 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10263600 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathamatical Structures No Change
2 Anu Ravi 10263602 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathamatical Structures 58 Five Eight
3 Balamurali M 10263605 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathamatical Structures No Change
4 Deepu Francis 10263606 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 30 Three Zero
    10263606 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10263606 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
5 Derin Sebastian 10263608 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
6 Jishnu G 10263613 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathamatical Structures 59 Five Nine
7 Manu Peter Thenunkal 10263617 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
    10263617 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10263617 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathamatical Structures No Change
    10263617 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10263617 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
8 Naveen Kumar N 10263620 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
9 Sanal Sadasivan 10263622 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
10 Sebin Joseph 10263624 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
11 Shabil K A 10263625 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
12 Sreekumar K N 10263627 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathamatical Structures No Change
    10263627 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
13 Sreekanth V M 10263629 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 46 Four Six
14 Titto Johny 10263632 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathamatical Structures No Change
15 Greeshma V 10263646 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathamatical Structures No Change
16 Shijitha K Basheer 10263655 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 45 Four Five
17 Veena G 10263658 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 45 Four Five
    10263658 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathamatical Structures No Change
18 Deepak Komath 10353609 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
19 Joseph Augustine 10353615 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
20 Linu P 10353616 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 45 Four Five
21 Vimal Kumar T V 10353633 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
22 Abdul Nasar P T 10363600 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
23 Anumod Prakasam 10363604 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
24 Dinny Vince 10363609 EC303 Network Theory 21 Two One
    10363609 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10363609 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
25 Krishnan V S 10363611 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
    10363611 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 48 Four Eight
    10363611 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
26 Krishnanand N 10363612 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 45 Four Five
27 Pranav G Menon 10363617 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 55 Five Five
28 Sumesh K 10363629 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 58 Five Eight
29 Anjali Y 10363636 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10363636 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 47 Four Seven
30 Chippy U G 10363643 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10363643 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
31 Jyothilakshmi 10363646 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 50 Five Zero
32 Mable Mary M P 10363647 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
33 Ramya Rajasekharan 10363649 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 57 Five Seven
34 Remya Krishnan 10363650 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10363650 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 46 Four Six
35 Shilpa Roy 10363654 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
36 Sumi Babu 10363656 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 50 Five Zero
      CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATIONS  
Cochin University of Science and Technology  
EH1/742/B.Tech III Semester December 2006/RV  
         
  Revaluation Results  
         
College of Engineering, Kallooppara  
1 Shiju Mon S R 10221048 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
2 Sindhu K S 10221098 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
3 Maneesh Mohan C S 10231008 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
4 Nithya P N 10251015 CS305 Electronic Circuits 46 Four Six
5 Abu Rahim 10261001 CS305 Electronic Circuits 45 Four Five
6 Anil P Varghese 10261003 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
7 Devan S Nair 10261005 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
    10261005 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 22 Two Two
8 Jithu Pettan 10261008 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
9 Pareekshit Nair 10261012 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
    10261012 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
10 Rahul Raj 10261014 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
11 Vishnu Prasad S 10261022 CS305 Electronic Circuits 68 Six Eight
12 Ansu Elizabeth Philip 10261023 CS305 Electronic Circuits 79 Seven Nine
13 Deepa N Sindhu 10261028 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 58 Five Eight
    10261028 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
14 Nisha A 10261037 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 49 Four Nine
    10261037 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
15 Rajisha A Nair 10261038 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 73 Seven Three
    10261038 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10261038 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10261038 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
16 Remya Prakash 10261040 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10261040 CS305 Electronic Circuits 56 Five Six
17 Remya Susan Varghese 10261041 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10261041 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10261041 CS305 Electronic Circuits 47 Four Seven
18 Renju Ann Abraham 10261042 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
19 Sarangi Muralidhar 10261043 CS305 Electronic Circuits 66 Six Six
20 Sera Elias 10261044 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
21 Sreelakshmi S Nair 10261048 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10261048 CS305 Electronic Circuits 68 Six Eight
22 Urvasi G 10261049 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10261049 CS305 Electronic Circuits 31 Three One
23 Veena S Kurup 10261050 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10261050 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
24 Tigin Thomas 10351023 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
25 Jinsha K 10351032 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 60 Six Zero
26 Sahana Habeeb Mohammed 10351043 EC303 Network Theory 45 Four Five
    10351043 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
27 Ajay Jolly 10361000 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
28 Ajith kaimal K N 10361001 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
29 Bony Varghese 10361003 EC303 Network Theory 24 Two Four
    10361003 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
30 Eby Sebastian 10361005 EC303 Network Theory No Change
31 Kannan G 10361013 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
32 Midhun Babu 10361015 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10361015 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 28 Two Eight
33 Salah Ahammed T K 10361020 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
34 Shawn A Cherian 10361022 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 31 Three One
35 Vivek K 10361028 EC303 Network Theory 33 Three Three
36 Akhila Parvathy B 10361030 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 45 Four Five
37 Anu A Jacob 10361033 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10361033 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
38 Anu Abraham 10361034 EC303 Network Theory No Change
39 Anu Gopal 10361035 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
40 Anumol Thomas 10361036 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
41 Aryalekshmi M 10361037 EC303 Network Theory No Change
42 Aswathy G 10361038 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
43 Bincy Koshy Pulimpallil 10361039 EC303 Network Theory No Change
    10361039 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 30 Three Zero
44 Bindu Babu 10361040 EC303 Network Theory 29 Two Nine
45 Divya S 10361042 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 67 Six Seven
46 Hanna Joseph 10361044 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 40 Four Zero
47 Jency Susan Thomas 10361046 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 61 Six One
48 Kukku Susan 10361048 EC303 Network Theory 19 One Nine
    10361048 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
49 Lekha Sahadevan 10361049 EC303 Network Theory No Change
50 Neena Anna Oommen 10361050 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 63 Six Three
    10361050 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
51 Remya Annie Eapen 10361053 EC303 Network Theory No Change
52 Semina Ibrahimkutty 10361055 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
53 Vidyamol S 10361057 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 53 Five Three
54 James P George 10361059 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 45 Four Five
55 Jethin Thomas Rajan 10461005 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 45 Four Five
    10461005 IT304 Electro Circuits and Logic Design No Change
    10461005 IT305 Object Oriented Programming 25 Two Five
56 Jishnu B 10461006 IT304 Electro Circuits and Logic Design No Change
57 Swathy Krishnan K P 10461017 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
58 Beenu T 10461021 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10461021 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathamatical Structures No Change
    10461021 IT304 Electro Circuits and Logic Design 49 Four Nine
    10461021 IT305 Object Oriented Programming No Change
59 Devi R 10461023 IT304 Electro Circuits and Logic Design No Change
60 Divya G Nair 10461025 IT305 Object Oriented Programming No Change
61 Jisha Anie Chacko 10461029 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
    10461029 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathamatical Structures No Change
    10461029 IT304 Electro Circuits and Logic Design No Change
62 Neethu P Sivan 10461033 IT304 Electro Circuits and Logic Design No Change
63 Nibi John Babu 10461034 IT304 Electro Circuits and Logic Design No Change
64 Ninu G Hari 10461035 IT305 Object Oriented Programming No Change
65 Praseeda R 10461036 IT305 Object Oriented Programming No Change
66 Sreejaya Vijayan 10461049 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10461049 IT304 Electro Circuits and Logic Design 58 Five Eight
67 Tincymol Chacko 10461051 IT304 Electro Circuits and Logic Design No Change
         
      CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATIONS  
Cochin University of Science and Technology  
EH1/742/B.Tech III Semester December 2006/RV  
         
  Revaluation Results  
College of Engineering, Karunagappally  
1 Prabhu Varma R 10241211 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
2 Shamnas K S 10241212 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 29 Two Nine
    10241212 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
3 Parvathy Mohan M S 10241219 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10241219 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
4 Mohammed Riyas Y 10241226 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathamatical Structures No Change
    10241226 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
5 Anil K Thomas 10261202 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 49 Four Nine
6 Rajeswari G 10261225 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
7 Anish K Sreedharan 10310614 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
    10310614 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10310614 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
8 Deepak S S 10341208 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
9 Gopakumar C P 10341209 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
10 Renu Raj 10341224 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
11 Tinku S Rajan 10341227 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
12 Vijeesh V 10341228 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
13 Ajila A 10341229 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 45 Four Five
14 Aneesh C 10351200 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
15 Anijith Anirudhan 10351201 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
16 Dhinu K 10351206 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
17 Suhail I 10351218 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
18 Deepthy Susan Philip 10351228 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
19 Biji M 10441209 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
      CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATIONS  
Cochin University of Science and Technology  
EH1/742/B.Tech III Semester December 2006/RV  
         
  Revaluation Results  
         
College of Engineering, Kidangoor  
1 Mohamed Farook Thayyil 10231405 CS305 Electronic Circuits 30 Three Zero
2 Ramesh Krishnan R 10241415 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
3 Vimal Babu P 10241419 CS305 Electronic Circuits 28 Two Eight
4 Adarsh S 10242000 CS305 Electronic Circuits 45 Four Five
5 Arun Kumar D 10251402 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
6 Divyamol K S 10251419 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 25 Two Five
7 Neethu R 10251424 CS305 Electronic Circuits 21 Two One
8 Saju Sam Thomas 10261422 CS305 Electronic Circuits 45 Four Five
9 Aparna M 10261433 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
10 Lucy Oliva Jose 10261441 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
    10261441 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
11 Resmi S 10261449 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10261449 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
12 Roja Mary Thomas 10261451 CS305 Electronic Circuits 53 Five Three
13 Ajo Koshy Joseph 10341400 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 29 Two Nine
14 Aneesh K E 10341403 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 36 Three Six
15 Vineeth Kumar K K 10341428 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 27 Two Seven
16 Asha Jayaprakash 10341432 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 45 Four Five
17 Geo Mathew 10351411 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10351411 CS305 Electronic Circuits 35 Three Five
18 Sonia Sophia Joseph 10351450 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 30 Three Zero
19 Vineeth V 10351459 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
20 Harikrishanan A M 10361413 EC303 Network Theory 30 Three Zero
21 Neeraj K Pushkaran 10361418 EC303 Network Theory 36 Three Six
22 Sreevas P V 10361430 EC303 Network Theory No Change
23 Anju Ajith 10361436 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
24 Anu Ajayan 10361437 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
    10361437 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
25 Ashitha Thaddaeus 10361438 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 47 Four Seven
26 Chaitra Abraham 10361439 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
27 Lakshmi G Prabhu 10361448 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 30 Three Zero
28 Remya N C 10361452 EC303 Network Theory No Change
29 Sreeja Sekhar 10361457 EC303 Network Theory No Change
30 Arjun S 10361460 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
31 Leya Zacharias 10431414 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
32 Ajay Mathew John 10441400 IT304 Electro Circuits and Logic Design No Change
33 Aswathy A 10451404 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
34 Dawn Johns 10731403 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
35 Siju George 10731421 EI/EE303 Network Analysis 32 Three Two
    10731421 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
36 Visruth Ram K V 10731425 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
37 Harish P K 10741407 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 20 Two Zero
38 Jijo George 10741410 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
39 Nikhil K V 10741416 EI/EE303 Network Analysis 26 Two Six
40 Paul Varghese 10741420 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
41 Rahul Sreekumar 10741423 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 45 Four Five
    10741423 EI/EE303 Network Analysis No Change
    10741423 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 45 Four Five
42 Sachin V Francis 10741425 EI/EE303 Network Analysis No Change
    10741425 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 25 Two Five
43 Saikrishnan G 10741426 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 30 Three Zero
44 Sajin P Asokan 10741427 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
45 Arun Mohan M 10761406 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 45 Four Five
46 Fasalu Rahman P 10761411 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
47 Krishna Kumar A 10761415 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
48 Nishad K T 10761418 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
49 Renjith P R Thekkilath 10761423 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
50 Aswathy Prasad 10761447 EI/EE303 Network Analysis 35 Three Five
51 Athira S 10761448 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10761448 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 32 Three Two
52 Lavanya A 10761450 EI/EE303 Network Analysis No Change
53 Meera madhu 10761451 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 45 Four Five
54 Sruthy R 10761458 EI/EE303 Network Analysis No Change
55 Ajesh K U 10961402 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 45 Four Five
56 Augustine C Theverkunnel 10961408 EI/EE303 Network Analysis No Change
    10961408 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
57 Dinto Thomas 10961412 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 62 Six Two
58 Jayaram B 10961415 EI/EE303 Network Analysis 35 Three Five
    10961415 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
59 Varghesekutty K Paul 10961441 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
60 Amal Cherian 10961448 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 33 Three Three
61 Aswathy N 10961450 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
62 Meera Rajendran 10961453 EI/EE303 Network Analysis 36 Three Six
    10961453 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
63 Sreedivya K M 10961457 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
      CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATIONS  
Cochin University of Science and Technology  
EH1/742/B.Tech III Semester December 2006/RV  
         
  Revaluation Results  
         
  College of Engineering, Kottarakkara  
1 Nazim A J 10264013 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathamatical Structures No Change
2 Shan S 10264024 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
3 Mariam Varghese 10264040 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 36 Three Six
4 Rekha V Pillai 10264046 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathamatical Structures No Change
5 Suraj S R 10264061 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
6 Deep Kumar R 10354005 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 50 Five Zero
7 Rockey Suseelan 10354016 EC303 Network Theory 45 Four Five
    10354016 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
8 Arun s 10364010 EC303 Network Theory 45 Four Five
9 Meagan Mathew 10364049 EC303 Network Theory No Change
10 Rani Rajendran 10364051 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10364051 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
      CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATIONS  
Cochin University of Science and Technology  
EH1/742/B.Tech III Semester December 2006/RV  
         
  Revaluation Results  
         
  College of Engineering, Munnar  
1 Pons C P 10222621 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
2 Krishnendu S 10242607 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
3 Shaleena Joseph 10242638 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
4 Vandana Prabhakar P 10242641 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 19 One Nine
5 Dhanya Mol K V 10242642 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
6 Ann Neenu Stephen 10242644 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
7 Zounam Razak 10252627 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
8 Benson Issac 10262602 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
9 Hareesh M 10262608 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 45 Four Five
    10262608 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
10 Midhun S H 10262613 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 28 Two Eight
11 Naveen Paul 10262616 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10262616 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
12 Ann Mary Antony 10262631 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 45 Four Five
13 Bijnu S Thomas 10262637 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
14 Dhanya P S 10262639 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 53 Five Three
15 Meera Mukundan 10262642 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 66 Six Six
16 Rejitha T S 10262650 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
17 Steffi Toney 10262654 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
18 Sujitha S 10262655 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
19 Teena George 10262656 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 45 Four Five
20 Tintumol Thomas 10262658 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 30 Three Zero
21 Yomon T Kochery 10322640 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 45 Four Five
22 Anoop Viswam 10342605 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10342605 EC303 Network Theory No Change
    10342605 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10342605 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 47 Four Seven
23 Balu Mohan V 10342610 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 45 Four Five
24 Hazeef Moideen K A 10342613 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10342613 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
25 Reepna N 10342650 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
26 Praveen S 10352618[1] EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
27 Arun G 10362603 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 46 Four Six
    10362603 EC303 Network Theory No Change
    10362603 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10362603 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
28 Boby K 10362608 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
    10362608 EC303 Network Theory No Change
    10362608 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 34 Three Four
29 Lalson Sunny 10362616 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 45 Four Five
    10362616 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 60 Six Zero
30 Ramesh Krishnan B 10362627 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
31 Rino Innocent 10362628 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 45 Four Five
32 Sharoon Thomas 10362629 EC303 Network Theory No Change
    10362629 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 24 Two Four
33 Sojin Paul 10362631 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
34 Srinath V 10362634 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
35 Vishnu P Kumar 10362641 EC303 Network Theory No Change
36 Arya Radhakrishnan 10362645 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 36 Three Six
37 Aswathi Sasidharan 10362647 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 50 Five Zero
38 Muzhumathi M 10362654 EC303 Network Theory No Change
    10362654 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 32 Three Two
39 Ponnu Mary Mathew 10362656 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 29 Two Nine
40 Rhoni Thomas 10362657 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
    10362657 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10362657 EC303 Network Theory No Change
41 Rinu Jackson 10362658 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
42 Vinu Omanan 10362659 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
43 Santhosh Kumar S 10422647 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
44 Joe A Jose 10942614 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
45 Jose Joseph 10942616 EE302 Strength of materials and Fluid Mechanics No Change
    10942616 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
46 Prasanth Victor 10942620 EE302 Strength of materials and Fluid Mechanics 46 Four Six
    10942620 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
47 Rahul G Nair 10942622 EE302 Strength of materials and Fluid Mechanics 34 Three Four
48 Rajiv C Jasapara 10942624 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
49 Satheesh G 10942626 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10942626 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 51 Five One
50 Shaneem Ibn Shereef 10942627 EI/EE303 Network Analysis No Change
51 Dew Shaly Thankachan 10942643 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
52 Meera N 10942647 EE302 Strength of materials and Fluid Mechanics 45 Four Five
53 Anoop T S 10962603 EE302 Strength of materials and Fluid Mechanics No Change
54 Arun Ajayakumar 10962605 EE302 Strength of materials and Fluid Mechanics 45 Four Five
    10962605 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
55 Godwin Mathew Rock 10962610 EE302 Strength of materials and Fluid Mechanics No Change
56 Nidhin S 10962623 EI/EE303 Network Analysis No Change
57 Prameesh Prasad 10962626 EE302 Strength of materials and Fluid Mechanics No Change
58 Renjith S Unnithan 10962629 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
59 Sebastian V T 10962631 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
60 Sreekanth V 10962637 EE302 Strength of materials and Fluid Mechanics 45 Four Five
61 Anju V Nair 10962647 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 26 Two Six
62 Liji Johnson 10962648 EE302 Strength of materials and Fluid Mechanics 45 Four Five
    10962648 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 36 Three Six
    10962648 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
63 Ramya Ramesh 10962650 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 50 Five Zero
    10962650 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
64 Resmi P 10962651 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
    10962651 EE302 Strength of materials and Fluid Mechanics 50 Five Zero
65 Vineetha K 10962655 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
    10962655 EI/EE303 Network Analysis 45 Four Five
    10962655 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 47 Four Seven
      CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATIONS  
Cochin University of Science and Technology  
EH1/742/B.Tech III Semester December 2006/RV  
         
  Revaluation Results  
  College of Engineering, Perumon  
1 Arun Sankar S 10221608 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics(prior to 2002) 45 Four Five
2 Deepu Pankaj 10241605 CS305 Electronic Circuits 33 Three Three
3 Godwin G 10241606 CS305 Electronic Circuits 46 Four Six
4 Sreejith C O 10241618 CS305 Electronic Circuits 35 Three Five
5 Remya R 10241643 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
6   10241643 CS305 Electronic Circuits 45 Four Five
7 Rithi Menon 10241645 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
8 Samna Najeeb 10241648 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 45 Four Five
9 Anoop R S 10251603 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
10 John Roshan Peter 10251611 CS305 Electronic Circuits 35 Three Five
11 Anju J Prakash 10251627 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
12 Amal Kumar S 10261602 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
13 Jayakrishnan S 10261609 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
14 Nithin Krishnan M R 10261612 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
15 Paul Varghese 10261613 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 64 Six Four
16 Sandeep Kumar J 10261616 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10261616 CS305 Electronic Circuits 56 Five Six
17 Sareesh M G 10261617 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathamatical Structures No Change
18 Sreekrishnadas R S 10261619 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
19 Akshaya B Das 10261624 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
20 Ameera Beegom J 10261625 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
21 Anaswara J Pillai 10261626 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 38 Three Eight
    10261626 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
22 Aswathy G S 10261630 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10261630 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
23 Aswathy P R 10261631 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 41 Four One
    10261631 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 31 Three One
24 Athira M S 10261632 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 45 Four Five
    10261632 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10261632 CS305 Electronic Circuits 36 Three Six
25 Divya D S 10261633 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10261633 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
26 Parvathy R 10261644 CS305 Electronic Circuits 59 Five Nine
27 Princy Mary Charles 10261646 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
    10261646 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10261646 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathamatical Structures No Change
    10261646 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10261646 CS305 Electronic Circuits 50 Five Zero
28 Reshma Tarson 10261650 CS305 Electronic Circuits 34 Three Four
29 Umadevi S 10261656 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
30 Vijila V 10261658 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
31 Sajimol V J 10331653 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
32 Sonell M D 10341623 EC303 Network Theory No Change
33 Visudh V S 10341632 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
34 Aneesh R 10351609 EC303 Network Theory No Change
35 Rajesh R 10351647 EC303 Network Theory No Change
36 Rejeesh M 10351653 EC303 Network Theory No Change
37 Vipin Y Varghese 10351668 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 45 Four Five
38 Lekshmi N 10351692 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
39 Pinky M R 10351702 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
40 Sruthi Mohanan 10351709 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
41 Akhil J 10361603 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 36 Three Six
    10361603 EC303 Network Theory 29 Two Nine
    10361603 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 48 Four Eight
42 Anand S Prasad 10361606[2] EC303 Network Theory 35 Three Five
    10361606 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 49 Four Nine
43 Aneesh A V 10361607 EC303 Network Theory 45 Four Five
    10361607 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 52 Five Two
44 Aneesh Sudevan 10361608 EC303 Network Theory 45 Four Five
45 Jaseem E 10361621 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
    10361621 EC303 Network Theory 45 Four Five
46 Jenzo Samuel Thomas 10361622 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 61 Six One
    10361622 EC303 Network Theory No Change
47 Jibin M Varghese 10361623 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
48 Jijo K 10361624 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10361624 EC303 Network Theory 45 Four Five
49 Joby Philip 10361625 EC303 Network Theory 45 Four Five
50 Jyothish Prakash 10361626 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 61 Six One
51 Rejith S G 10361638 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 63 Six Three
52 Renju R Reghunath 10361639 EC303 Network Theory No Change
53 Rishi G Rajeev 10361640 EC303 Network Theory 28 Two Eight
    10361640 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
54 Thanish T Kannan 10361657 EC303 Network Theory No Change
55 Andrea A D'cruz 10361666 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10361666 EC303 Network Theory 35 Three Five
    10361666 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10361666 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
56 Arathy R Krishnan 10361668 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10361668 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
57 Ayswarya Sasidharan S 10361670 EC303 Network Theory 45 Four Five
58 Beula Hebcibai D 10361671 EC303 Network Theory 45 Four Five
    10361671 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 73 Seven Three
59 Deepa P 10361672 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
60 Deepthi R K 10361673 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
61 Deepthy Chandran K 10361674 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10361674 EC303 Network Theory No Change
    10361674 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 47 Four Seven
62 Dhanya R V 10361675 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 76 Seven Six
    10361675 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
63 Dhanya Sadanandan 10361676 EC303 Network Theory No Change
    10361676 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 67 Six Seven
64 Divya P S 10361677 EC303 Network Theory No Change
65 Hazeena Hussain 10361678 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 71 Seven One
    10361678 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
    10361678 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10361678 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
66 Indulekha Santharam 10361680 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
67 Laxmi P Chandran 10361684 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
68 Lekshmi P 10361686 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 65 Six Five
    10361686 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 58 Five Eight
69 Nandu V S 10361690 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
70 Nimi R R 10361692 EC303 Network Theory 28 Two Eight
71 Nisha Suresh 10361695 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
72 Rajalakshmi R 10361698 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10361698 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10361698 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
73 Sangeetha S Kumar 10361706 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
74 Saranya Devi S 10361707 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10361707 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
75 Sharon Kurian 10361710 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
76 Sona S 10361713 EC303 Network Theory No Change
    10361713 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 60 Six Zero
77 Sreelakshmi S 10361715 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10361715 EC303 Network Theory No Change
78 Syama S 10361717 EC303 Network Theory 31 Three One
    10361717 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
79 Sanu S 10431611 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 45 Four Five
80 Priyalekshmi M R 10441619 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
81 Roseline Alphonse 10441621 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
82 Ajeesh A S 10461601 IT304 Electro Circuits and Logic Design 34 Three Four
83 Binu S Kumar 10461605 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 49 Four Nine
84 Jithil Babu 10461610 IT304 Electro Circuits and Logic Design No Change
85 Robin Thomas 10461612 IT304 Electro Circuits and Logic Design 45 Four Five
86 Sharon Joseph T 10461613 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathamatical Structures No Change
87 Sreejith D 10461615 IT304 Electro Circuits and Logic Design No Change
88 Akhila B L 10461619 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
    10461619 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathamatical Structures No Change
89 Ambika C 10461621 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
90 Anuja Ajay 10461624 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathamatical Structures No Change
    10461624 IT305 Object Oriented Programming No Change
91 Arathy B 10461626 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
92 Christy G Enchackl 10461628 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 51 Five One
93 Divya Lekshmi P 10461630 IT304 Electro Circuits and Logic Design No Change
94 Mahima Bose 10461633 IT305 Object Oriented Programming No Change
95 Manju J 10461634 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10461634 IT305 Object Oriented Programming 62 Six Two
96 Praveena S 10461643 IT304 Electro Circuits and Logic Design 33 Three Three
    10461643 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathamatical Structures No Change
97 Roshini John 10461647 IT304 Electro Circuits and Logic Design No Change
98 Semeena H 10461649 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 87 Eight Seven
    10461649 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
99 Shababna M Ilahi 10461650 IT304 Electro Circuits and Logic Design 75 Seven Five
    10461650 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathamatical Structures No Change
100 Shehna Abdul Azeez Latheef 10461651 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
101 Shilpa Syam 10461652 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10461652 IT304 Electro Circuits and Logic Design 55 Five Five
102 Subina A 10461654 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 45 Four Five
103 Suma Ravi 10461655 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
104 Ajayakumar V S 10921600 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
105 Arun Prakash J 10921605 EI/EE303 Network Analysis 30 Three Zero
106 Ken Koshy Jacob 10951610 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
107 Sreehari S 10951618 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 45 Four Five
108 Ammu Susanna Jacob 10961641 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 94 Nine Four
    10961641 EI/EE303 Network Analysis No Change
109 Anupama Venugopal 10961643 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 82 Eight Two
110 Anusha A S 10961644 EI/EE303 Network Analysis No Change
111 Devu R R 10961646 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10961646 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
112 Indu G 10961648 EI/EE303 Network Analysis 45 Four Five
    10961648 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 47 Four Seven
113 Kalaji L K 10961650 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 45 Four Five
114 Vidya S S 10962255 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
      CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATIONS  
Cochin University of Science and Technology  
EH1/742/B.Tech III Semester December 2006/RV  
         
  Revaluation Results  
         
College of Engineering, Poonjar  
1 Abhilash S V 10221801 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
2 Gireesh L 10241803 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
3 Prasad M 10241809 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
4 Rahesh T Chellappan 10241810 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
5 Mridula Unnikrishnan 10241822 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
6 Sari S Menon 10241828 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
7 Tintu Fancis F 10241830 CS305 Electronic Circuits 45 Four Five
8 Nisha M 10251813 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
9 Arun P V 10261804 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10261804 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10261804 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
10 Avin Antony 10261805 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
11 Bopin T Thomas 10261806 CS305 Electronic Circuits 26 Two Six
12 Diju S Nair 10261808 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10261808 CS305 Electronic Circuits 33 Three Three
13 Jayakrishnan A 10261809 CS305 Electronic Circuits 22 Two Two
14 Jayanthan K S 10261810 CS305 Electronic Circuits 33 Three Three
15 Sarath P K 10261819 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 53 Five Three
16 Subin Jose 10261823 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 36 Three Six
    10261823 CS305 Electronic Circuits 45 Four Five
    10261823 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10261823 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathamatical Structures No Change
17 Subin Kurian 10261824 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10261824 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathamatical Structures 29 Two Nine
18 Tony Thomas 10261827 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10261827 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathamatical Structures No Change
19 Vishnu K 10261831 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 33 Three Three
20 Alphy Maria Kuriakose 10261832 CS305 Electronic Circuits 49 Four Nine
21 Liji Samuel 10261840 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 50 Five Zero
    10261840 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathamatical Structures No Change
22 Majfeena P 10261842 CS305 Electronic Circuits 50 Five Zero
23 Soumya K K 10261849 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
24 Thasnimol T A 10261854 CS305 Electronic Circuits 61 Six One
25 Vidya Vasudevan 10261856 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
    10261856 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 52 Five Two
26 Deepu Raj 10261860 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
    10261860 CS305 Electronic Circuits 46 Four Six
27 Indu T Babu 10261863 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10261863 CS305 Electronic Circuits 45 Four Five
28 Dipin Krishnan R 10331807 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 38 Three Eight
29 Alex S S 10341801 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 51 Five One
30 Arun Krishna R 10341805 EC303 Network Theory 30 Three Zero
31 Lishin C A 10341810 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
32 Muhammed Imthiyaz O K 10341814 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
33 Prabhath N 10341817 EC303 Network Theory 13 One Three
34 Renjith S 10341823 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
35 Syam Sankar 10341827 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
    10341827 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
36 Sibin P S 10341828 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
37 Vinesh S Pai 10341833 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 56 Five Six
38 Vinesh V S 10341834 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 45 Four Five
39 Dhanya Prasad 10341838 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
40 Neethu Nath 10341845 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
41 Sreesh P R 10341855 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 50 Five Zero
42 Sreekanth Kumaran 10351821 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
43 Arun Joshy 10361805 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
44 Arun K R 10361806 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
45 Jasim M 10361811 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
46 Jinto C V 10361813 EC303 Network Theory 45 Four Five
    10361813 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
47 Mathew Paul 10361818 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
    10361818 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
48 Moncy Prabhakaran 10361820 EC303 Network Theory No Change
49 Muthukumara Swamy S 10361821 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
50 Sajin V E 10361824 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10361824 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 62 Six Two
51 Shabin Babu M 10361827 EC303 Network Theory No Change
52 Sibi S P 10361828 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
53 Sreekumar K S 10361831 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 62 Six Two
54 Yeldho P Tholath 10361837 EC303 Network Theory 36 Three Six
    10361837 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
55 Anjali Krishnan 10361839 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 53 Five Three
    10361839 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 58 Five Eight
56 Ashwini M S 10361841 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10361841 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
57 Aswathy M P 10361842 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10361842 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
58 Divya D S 10361843 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
    10361843 EC303 Network Theory No Change
    10361843 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10361843 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
59 Jayasree T N 10361844 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
    10361844 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
60 Keerthana P 10361846 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 74 Seven Four
    10361846 EC303 Network Theory 22 Two Two
    10361846 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 47 Four Seven
61 Liz Scaria 10361847 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 65 Six Five
62 Mithu Emmanuel 10361849 EC303 Network Theory 45 Four Five
63 Rabiya P 10361851 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
64 Reema Luiz 10361852 EC303 Network Theory 45 Four Five
65 Reema Mathews 10361853 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 46 Four Six
66 Remya Jayachandran 10361854 EC303 Network Theory 49 Four Nine
67 Remya Raj K 10361855 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 75 Seven Five
    10361855 EC303 Network Theory 45 Four Five
    10361855 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
68 Revathi M Kumar 10361856 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 46 Four Six
69 Deepthy Antony 10431818[3] IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 45 Four Five
      CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATIONS  
Cochin University of Science and Technology  
EH1/742/B.Tech III Semester December 2006/RV  
         
  Revaluation Results  
         
College of Enginnering, Thalassery  
1 Rakesh P K 10232012 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
    10232012 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
2 Jeshma Janardhanan 10232023 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
3 Dipin K P 10242006 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
4 Ramjith K 10242018 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
5 Deepika P C 10242040 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 64 Six Four
6 Arun Anoop M 10252002 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 53 Five Three
7 Ambili K N 10252013 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 53 Five Three
8 Jishna T 10252022 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
9 Manjusha Ramachandran 10252026 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 47 Four Seven
10 Arjun Hareendran 10262001 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
11 Madhu K 10262003 CS305 Electronic Circuits 45 Four Five
12 Nishanth B 10262008 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
13 Subin S 10262019 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
14 Anusree U R 10262024 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
15 Aparna Chandran K 10262025 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
16 Fazeela Hamza T 10262033 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
17 Najma K 10262036 CS305 Electronic Circuits 45 Four Five
18 Remya A K 10262044 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
19 Riya 10262047 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
20 Sheelal P K 10262052 CS305 Electronic Circuits 30 Three Zero
21 Neeraja Prem K 10262064 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
22 Nitheesh T 10332012 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
23 Ajesh U Bhanu 10342002 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
24 Sanish P N 10342025 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
25 Sandeep Kumar M 10342062 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
26 Sagar Sukumar 10352031 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
27 Shyam Krishnan K 10352044 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 32 Three Two
28 Dilna P Adayath 10352064 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
29 Meera V T 10352077 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 45 Four Five
30 Rini B 10352086 EC303 Network Theory No Change
31 Dipin Divakaran 10362012 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
32 Favas M T 10362013 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
33 Jayaram V 10362015 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
34 Jithin Chandramouli 10362019 EC303 Network Theory No Change
    10362019 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 36 Three Six
35 Nikhil Surendran 10362031 EC303 Network Theory No Change
36 Nikilesh K P 10362032 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10362032 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
37 Nithin Kumar Kookiri Madambath 10362033 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
38 Noushad N 10362034 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
39 Ramshad A K 10362042 EC303 Network Theory No Change
    10362042 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 45 Four Five
40 Sarath Sasidharan 10362044 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 48 Four Eight
41 Thejus Valsan 10362055 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10362055 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
42 Akshatha R Prabhu 10362062 EC303 Network Theory 45 Four Five
43 Anju C 10362066 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10362066 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
44 Arya T 10362070 EC303 Network Theory 45 Four Five
45 Fousiya C K 10362078 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
46 Harsha B 10362081 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
47 Kavitha Sunil 10362085 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
48 Manjusha P K 10362088 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
49 Namitha C V 10362089 EC303 Network Theory 36 Three Six
50 Priyanga Ramachandran 10362095 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 34 Three Four
51 Shikha Surendran 10362110 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
52 Sruthi T N 10362116 EC303 Network Theory No Change
53 Supriya K 10362132 EC303 Network Theory No Change
54 Junaisi P 10442012 IT304 Electro Circuits and Logic Design 45 Four Five
55 Shelna Valsan K P 10442020 IT304 Electro Circuits and Logic Design No Change
56 Krishna Kumar C 10562021 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
    10562021 ME303 Machine Drawing No Change
57 Narayan K 10562026 ME304Mechanics of Solids No Change
58 Savad N T 10562043 ME304Mechanics of Solids[4] No Change
59 Shemeem Aboobacker K 10562045 ME303 Machine Drawing 68 Six Eight
60 Vijesh P K 10562063 ME303 Machine Drawing 53 Five Three
61 Bineesh T 10962003 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 46 Four Six
62 Deepu Vinodan 10962005 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 31 Three One
    10962005 EI/EE303 Network Analysis No Change
    10962005 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
63 Dheeraj V C 10962006 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 45 Four Five
64 Jamsheed K 10962009 EE302 Strength of materials and Fluid Mechanics 45 Four Five
65 Muhammed Farhan K 10962019 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 36 Three Six
66 Muneer A P 10962022 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
67 Nived S 10962024 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
68 Pradeep A 10962026 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
69 Praveen N P 10962028 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
70 Sajil K K 10962031 EI/EE303 Network Analysis No Change
71 Subin Chacko 10962034 EE302 Strength of materials and Fluid Mechanics 45 Four Five
72 Sukesh Nadh 10962035 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
73 Thomas Tom 10962037 EI/EE303 Network Analysis No Change
    10962037 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
74 Tiju Baby 10962038 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
75 Annath E P 10962041 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
76 Jasna P 10962046 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
77 Prajula P 10962051 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 45 Four Five
78 Reshama Balakrishnan 10962052 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 54 Five Four
79 Sanila A 10962053 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 46 Four Six
80 Sruthi O 10962057 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
      CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATIONS  
Cochin University of Science and Technology  
EH1/742/B.Tech III Semester December 2006/RV  
         
  Revaluation Results  
         
College of Engineering, Trikaripur  
1 Chindu C Nair 10232202 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10232202 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
2 Rajitha K G 10232216 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
3 Abhilash T T 10242200 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 28 Two Eight
    10242200 CS305 Electronic Circuits 32 Three Two
4 Ajesh G Unnithan 10242201 CS305 Electronic Circuits 31 Three One
    10242201 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 27 Two Seven
5 Dhanesh Kundathil 10242204 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
6 Libin P A 10242206 CS305 Electronic Circuits 47 Four Seven
7 Santhosh Kumar P 10242213 CS305 Electronic Circuits 32 Three Two
8 Deepthi V 10242224 CS305 Electronic Circuits 34 Three Four
9 Jesna C P 10242227 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
10 Rasna P V 10242233 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
11 Santhimani A 10242434 CS305 Electronic Circuits 35 Three Five
12 Greeshma K 10252214 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
13 Mafnitha K K 10252218 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 55 Five Five
14 Nisha A 10252219 CS305 Electronic Circuits 45 Four Five
15 Afsal N N 10262201 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 31 Three One
16 Arun P 10262202 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
17 Nithin Surendran 10262208 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
18 Pradeep T V 10262209 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10262209 CS305 Electronic Circuits 49 Four Nine
19 Vivek R 10262217 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
20 Divya K P 10262222 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10262222 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
21 Neena P 10262231 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
22 Rajila Narayan 10262235 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 64 Six Four
23 Reshma K M 10262236 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 33 Three Three
    10262236 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
24 Ruby Ravindran 10262238 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
25 Sajida C H 10262239 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10262239 CS305 Electronic Circuits 35 Three Five
26 Shamleena Abdul Rehiman 10262245 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 45 Four Five
    10262245 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathamatical Structures 33 Three Three
27 Shilna Krishnan 10262247 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 35 Three Five
28 Shruthi R 10262248 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
29 Sithara V 10262249 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10262249 CS305 Electronic Circuits 45 Four Five
30 Sreerekha C 10262253 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
31 Sruthi K 10262255 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
32 Divya T T 10262261 CS305 Electronic Circuits 45 Four Five
33 Edayillam Prasanth 10332203 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 31 Three One
34 Deepthi Raj 10332219 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
35 Rajesh K K 10342246 EC303 Network Theory No Change
36 Praveen Krishnan K 10352216 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
37 Amal V 10362201 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
38 Arjun T V 10362203 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
39 Jobin K V 10362210 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 64 Six Four
40 Muhammed Namsheed M K 10362213 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
41 Nair Sunil Govindan 10362214 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 78 Seven Eight
    10362214 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 52 Five Two
42 Rahul K 10362219 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 61 Six One
43 Sanoop K 10362222 EC303 Network Theory No Change
44 Sreevishakh K P 10362228 EC303 Network Theory No Change
    10362228 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
45 Vaishak B K 10362230 EC303 Network Theory No Change
46 Anju K Nair 10362233 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 45 Four Five
    10362233 EC303 Network Theory No Change
    10362233 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 50 Five Zero
47 Dhanya C T 10362234 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10362234 EC303 Network Theory No Change
    10362234 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 37 Three Seven
48 Divya Gopinath 10362237 EC303 Network Theory No Change
    10362237 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 62 Six Two
49 Haritha S 10362241 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 67 Six Seven
    10362241 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
50 Harsha S 10362242 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 63 Six Three
51 Haseena P P 10362243 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 56 Five Six
52 Jesna K P 10362244 EC303 Network Theory No Change
    10362244 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 49 Four Nine
53 Navitha A 10362247 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
54 Preethi Prabhakaran K 10362248 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 49 Four Nine
55 Rachana Bhakta 10362249 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
56 Ramsheena V P 10362250 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 59 Five Nine
    10362250 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
57 Sandeep P 10362261 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 31 Three One
58 Bintu T V 10442200 IT304 Electro Circuits and Logic Design 45 Four Five
59 Dileep M Nambiar 10442202 IT304 Electro Circuits and Logic Design 45 Four Five
60 Jeboy Jacob Mathew 10442205 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
61 Vivekanandan K V 10442212 IT304 Electro Circuits and Logic Design 45 Four Five
62 Beena G 10442215 IT304 Electro Circuits and Logic Design No Change
63 Jayaprakash S 10962211 EE302 Strength of materials and Fluid Mechanics No Change
64 Murali Krishnan K 10962215 EE302 Strength of materials and Fluid Mechanics 36 Three Six
65 Shaheen P 10962227 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
66 Sreekumar K P 10962230 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
67 Anchitha A 10962237 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 49 Four Nine
68 Remya Ramachandran E V 10962246 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 32 Three Two
    10962246 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
69 Remya S R 10962247 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
70 Renjini E Nambiar 10962248 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
71 Sajna A V 10962249 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 45 Four Five
    10962249 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10962249 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
      CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATIONS  
Cochin University of Science and Technology  
EH1/742/B.Tech III Semester December 2006/RV  
         
  Revaluation Results  
         
Co-operative Institute of Technology, Vadakara  
1 Asha Ravi 10200440 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
2 Sajith Sam J 10222414 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
3 Prajna Prabhakaran A 10232419 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
4 Haseena Achamkandiyil 10232432 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10232432 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
5 Pravin V P 10242410 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
6 Saleem P K 10242415 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
7 Saleena Kumar S V 10242433 CS305 Electronic Circuits 35 Three Five
8 Ismail Puthanpeedikayil 10252438 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
9 Gopan G 10262403 CS305 Electronic Circuits 24 Two Four
10 Jaikish S R 10262404 CS305 Electronic Circuits 48 Four Eight
11 Muhammed Jazeel O 10262407 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
12 Praveen V 10262413 CS305 Electronic Circuits 45 Four Five
13 Rishad K 10262414 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
14 Anjana T K 10262422 CS305 Electronic Circuits 29 Two Nine
15 Jeeshna Balakrishnan K 10262430 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
16 Nidhina K 10262436 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathamatical Structures No Change
17 Nilina T 10262437 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
18 Rekha P V 10262441 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
19 Reshma Babu 10262443 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
    10262443 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
20 Sreeshma M N 10262451 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10262451 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
21 Sreeshma N C 10262452 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 48 Four Eight
22 Rajesh V 10310418 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
23 AnjanaVidwan Mani 10322435 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
24 Kaushal krishnan 10342410 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
25 Anuraj B S 10362404 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10362404 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
26 Thomson Alex 10362431 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
27 Anala N 10362435 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
28 Aswathy C 10362439 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 45 Four Five
29 Aparna K Devadas 10422412 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
30 Athira R 10462433 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 15 One Five
31 Hasna Hassan Kariat 10462437 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
32 Resmi S 10462444 IT304 Electro Circuits and Logic Design No Change
33 Viju Vijayan 10732426 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
34 Abhilash Chandran 10742400 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
35 P S Sreejith 10752425 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
36 Harikrishnan G 10762409 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 45 Four Five
37 Labeesh K K 10762414 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 45 Four Five
38 Nikhil P 10762424 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
39 Prasanth K P 10762427 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
40 Roshan P P 10762431 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
41 Sreeraj S S 10762435 EI/EE303 Network Analysis No Change
42 Suhail V 10762436 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
43 Soumiha K K 10762454 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 45 Four Five
      CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATIONS  
Cochin University of Science and Technology  
EH1/742/B.Tech III Semester December 2006/RV  
         
  Revaluation Results  
         
         
Cochin University College of Engineering, Kuttanadu.  
1 Avinash Kumar 10160204 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
2 Nibin Antony 10160218 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathamatical Structures 31 Three One
3 Payal 10160222 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
    10160222 EI/EE303 Network Analysis 36 Three Six
4 Harikrishnan G R 10210462 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
5 Anju S Kumar 10220243 CS305 Electronic Circuits 34 Three Four
6 Sebastain Chacko 10230227 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
7 Amrit Raj 10240201 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
8 Ashish Kumar Verma 10240207 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
9 Alok Kumar 10250203 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
10 Krishnapriya K V 10250217 CS305 Electronic Circuits 29 Two Nine
11 Kumar Gaurav 10250219 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
12 Vikas Kumar 10250245 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
13 Vivek Sinha Anurag 10250249 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
14 Rejani R 10250258 CS305 Electronic Circuits 35 Three Five
15 Aknimithra Kumar Sinha 10260201 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
16 Amit Kumar 10260204 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
17 Anand Metu 10260205 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
18 Chandan 10260212 CS305 Electronic Circuits 45 Four Five
19 Dinesh Kumar 10260213 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
20 Greeshma P R 10260215 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
21 Harvendra Raj 10260216 CS305 Electronic Circuits 32 Three Two
    10260216 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
22 Khushboo Rani 10260221 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
    10260221 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathamatical Structures No Change
    10260221 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10260221 CS305 Electronic Circuits 45 Four Five
23 Kumari Nirjala 10260222 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 63 Six Three
    10260222 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10260222 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathamatical Structures No Change
    10260222 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
24 Manjay Lal Yubraj 10260223 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
    10260223 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathamatical Structures No Change
25 Manoj Kumar Yadav 10260227 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 84 Eight Four
26 MD Isa 10260230 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 16 One Six
    10260230 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathamatical Structures No Change
    10260230 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics Zero Five
27 Mukesh Ray 10260232 CS305 Electronic Circuits 13 One Three
28 Neeraj Kumar Tripathy 10260236 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
29 Raj Kumar Gaurav 10260240 CS305 Electronic Circuits 35 Three Five
30 Ram Pravesh Kumar 10260242 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
31 Saurabh Kumar 10260247 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
    10260247 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
32 Subash Chandra Verma 10260251 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 36 Three Six
    10260251 CS305 Electronic Circuits 32 Three Two
33 Sudhanshu Shekhar 10260252 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10260252 CS305 Electronic Circuits 33 Three Three
34 Sumit Kumar 10260253 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 47 Four Seven
35 Vishnu Kumar S 10260256 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
    10260256 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
36 Pradeep Kumar G 10300383 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics(prior to 2002) 20 Two Zero
37 Devika S 10300399 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
38 Bobby Surendran 10310454 EC303 Network Analysis (1999) No Change
39 Abdul Shemeer 10340200 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
40 Muhamed Shibin A 10340247 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10340247 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 29 Two Nine
41 Mymoonson S L 10340248 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
42 Pankaj Kumar 10340254 EC303 Network Theory No Change
    10340254 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 42 Four Two
    10340254 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
43 Pradeep V P 10340257 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
44 Rahila Remesh 10340273 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 36 Three Six
    10340273 EC303 Network Theory[5] No Change
    10340273 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
45 Suhana Bhanu A 10340289 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
46 Vivek Kumar 10340298 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 38 Three Eight
47 Abhishek Abhinandan 10350202 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
48 Jeffin K Koottummel 10350221 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
49 Satya Nand Kumar 10350245 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
50 Surya B S 10350260 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 33 Three Three
51 Abhishek S 10360203 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 39 Three Nine
52 Anand P 10360205 EC303 Network Theory[6] No Change
53 Anuraj Sharma 10360209 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 43 Four Three
54 Basil A Baby 10360213 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 44 Four Four
55 Deepak Kumar 10360217 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
56 Faiz Ahmed 10360220 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10360220 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
57 Gautam Kumar 10360223 EC303 Network Theory No Change
    10360223 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
58 Gopikrishnan A 10360225 EC303 Network Theory[7] No Change
    10360225 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 46 Four Six
59 Priyanka Bhardwaj 10360235 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 68 Six Eight
    10360235 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 45 Four Five
    10360235 EC303 Network Theory No Change
    10360235 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
60 Rinku Joseph 10360241 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
    10360241 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
61 Ritesh Kumar 10360242 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 47 Four Seven
    10360242 EC303 Network Theory No Change
62 Sreekumar 10360250 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
63 Vineesh S 10360257 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10360257 EC303 Network Theory 45 Four Five
64 Rahul S Prabhu 10410139 IT304 Electro Circuits and Logic Design 36 Three Six
65 Vibu Chandran 10420257[8] IT304 Electro Circuits and Logic Design 45 Four Five
66 Amrendra Kumar Singh 10430201 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10430201 IT304 Electro Circuits and Logic Design 28 Two Eight
67 Ajay Kumar 10460200 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10460200 IT304 Electro Circuits and Logic Design No Change
68 Amal S R 10460202 IT304 Electro Circuits and Logic Design No Change
69 Anirudh Girdhar 10460205 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 34 Three Four
70 Dewesh Kumar 10460215 IT304 Electro Circuits and Logic Design 45 Four Five
71 Dinbandhu Kumar Gupta 10460216 IT304 Electro Circuits and Logic Design No Change
72 Diwakar Kumar 10460217 IT304 Electro Circuits and Logic Design 38 Three Eight
73 Haripriya T G 10460219 IT305 Object Oriented Programming No Change
74 Kishore Kunal 10460221 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
75 Nehal Hyder 10460224 IT304 Electro Circuits and Logic Design No Change
76 Nimitha Vijayan 10460226 IT304 Electro Circuits and Logic Design No Change
77 Pankaj Kumar Singh 10460227 IT304 Electro Circuits and Logic Design 25 Two Five
78 Piyush Ranjan 10460228 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 35 Three Five
    10460228 IT304 Electro Circuits and Logic Design 45 Four Five
79 Rahul Kumar 10460229 IT304 Electro Circuits and Logic Design No Change
80 Rajani Kumari Agarwal 10460230 IT304 Electro Circuits and Logic Design 45 Four Five
81 Sandeep Kumar Gupta 10460234 IT304 Electro Circuits and Logic Design No Change
82 Sanjeev Kumar 10460236 IT304 Electro Circuits and Logic Design 45 Four Five
83 Sanju K S 10460237 IT304 Electro Circuits and Logic Design 25 Two Five
    10460237 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
84 Shantanu Prakash 10460240 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10460240 IT304 Electro Circuits and Logic Design No Change
85 Shweta Bharti 10460241 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
    10460241 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10460241 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathamatical Structures No Change
    10460241 IT304 Electro Circuits and Logic Design 21 Two One
    10460241 IT305 Object Oriented Programming No Change
86 Sreekanth K Rajan 10460243 IT304 Electro Circuits and Logic Design No Change
87 Suresh Kumar 10460249 IT304 Electro Circuits and Logic Design No Change
88 Thushar Anand 10460250 IT304 Electro Circuits and Logic Design No Change
89 Jiswin C Jacinto 10510072 SE/ME305 Fluid Mechanics & Machinery 50 Five Zero
90 Ajayakumar P V 10520201 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
91 Aravind M S 10530204 ME304Mechanics of Solids 35 Three Five
92 Sreejith P S 10530233 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10530233 SE/ME305 Fluid Mechanics & Machinery 50 Five Zero
93 Aravind U 10540210 ME304Mechanics of Solids No Change
94 George Kutty Jose 10540214 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
95 Sebin Sebastian 10540245 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
96 Subodh Chand Dabral 10540248 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
97 Vimal Narayanan 10540253 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
98 Praveen Lal B S 10540266 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
99 Aneesh A V 10550203 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
100 Anoop R 10550206 ME304Mechanics of Solids 45 Four Five
101 Clintsman K 10550213 ME303 Machine Drawing No Change
102 Midhun K Sundaran 10550224 SE/ME305 Fluid Mechanics & Machinery No Change
103 Rakenth Thampy R I 10550235 ME303 Machine Drawing 53 Five Three
104 Riyas L 10550236 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 46 Four Six
105 Vivek Gopal G B 10550250 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
106 Inasu Samuel O 10550257 SE/ME305 Fluid Mechanics & Machinery No Change
107 Nirmal A R 10550259 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
108 Amit Kumar Pandey 10560200 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 45 Four Five
109 Ansal Usman 10560206 ME303 Machine Drawing No Change
110 Anu Gopal 10560207 ME304Mechanics of Solids No Change
111 Bipul Kumar 10560213 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 31 Three One
    10560213 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
112 Dharmendra Singh 10560215 ME303 Machine Drawing 52 Five Two
    10560215 SE/ME305 Fluid Mechanics & Machinery No Change
113 Kumar Kundan 10560220 ME304Mechanics of Solids No Change
114 Mani Bhushan Kumar 10560223 SE/ME305 Fluid Mechanics & Machinery 51 Five One
115 Manikrishnan Vengat 10560224 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
    10560224 ME304Mechanics of Solids No Change
116 Nithin Baby 10560227 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 36 Three Six
117 Ravi Shekhar 10560231 ME304Mechanics of Solids No Change
118 Rohit Anand 10560235 ME304Mechanics of Solids No Change
119 Sumit Nandan 10560243 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
120 Vishal Kumar 10560249 ME303 Machine Drawing 45 Four Five
121 Ajay Anoj Kumar 10930201 EI/EE303 Network Analysis No Change
122 Amit Kumar 10940202 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
123 Suraj Kumar Pandey 10940232 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
124 Jinu P Ravikumar 10940249 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 36 Three Six
125 Sumi Simon M 10940264 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
126 Vishnu R Nair 10940267 EE302 Strength of materials and Fluid Mechanics No Change
127 Aravind K K 10950205 EI/EE303 Network Analysis 56 Five Six
    10950205 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 45 Four Five
128 Archana Kumari 10950206[9] IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 33 Three Three
    10950206 CS305 Electronic Circuits 23 Two Three
129 Binoy Surendran 10950211 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
130 Hari Kumar R T 10950214 EI/EE303 Network Analysis 45 Four Five
131 Kasif Jamil 10950221 EI/EE303 Network Analysis No Change
    10950221 EE302 Strength of materials and Fluid Mechanics No Change
132 Md. Zia 10950225 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
133 Prasad T P 10950232 EI/EE303 Network Analysis 38 Three Eight
134 Rahul Kumar 10950234 EI/EE303 Network Analysis 45 Four Five
    10950234 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
135 Sandhya V 10950237 EI/EE303 Network Analysis 45 Four Five
    10950237 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10950237 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
136 Sujit Kumar 10950243 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10950243 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
137 Vikas Kumar 10950248 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
138 Vishnu K 10950249 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 24 Two Four
139 Joby Joseph 10950257 EI/EE303 Network Analysis 45 Four Five
140 Ramya P R 10950263 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 52 Five Two
    10950263 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
141 Vijayakrishnan T V 10950269 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
142 Baidya Nath Kumar 10960210 EI/EE303 Network Analysis No Change
    10960210 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
143 Jayakrishnan Ajaykumar 10960219 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 34 Three Four
144 Kamatha Singh 10960223 EI/EE303 Network Analysis No Change
145 Manish Kumar 10960227 EI/EE303 Network Analysis 30 Three Zero
146 MD Anwar Ali 10960228 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
147 Rajesh Kumar 10960238 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 26 Two Six
148 Ramesh Kumar 10960240 EI/EE303 Network Analysis No Change
    10960240 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10960240 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
149 Umesh Kumar Singh 10960251 EI/EE303 Network Analysis 35 Three Five
150 Arun Prabhakar 10960258 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
151 Prathap C 10960262 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
      CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATIONS  
Cochin University of Science and Technology  
EH1/742/B.Tech III Semester December 2006/RV  
         
  Revaluation Results  
         
M G COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, Thiruvananthapuram  
1 Arun H 10263204 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 48 Four Eight
2 Alisa Ashraf Gilani 10263224 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
    10263224 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 45 Four Five
3 Anju J 10263227 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
4 Neethu K G 10263236 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathamatical Structures 80 Eight Zero
5 Nimisha J P 10263237 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 47 Four Seven
6 Preethi P S 10263240 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
7 Rakhi V R 10263241 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 45 Four Five
    10263241 CS305 Electronic Circuits 37 Three Seven
8 Sandhya L S 10263242 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
9 Sareena Beevi Vahab 10263243 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
10 Vidyalekshmi S R 10263247 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
11 Arun K A 10353202 EC303 Network Theory No Change
    10353202 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
12 Preetha S 10353222 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 36 Three Six
    10353222 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
13 Arun Thampi 10363208 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
14 Arun V 10363209 EC303 Network Theory 24 Two Four
    10363209 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
15 Aswin V 10363210 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
16 Shabeer S 10363218 EC303 Network Theory 34 Three Four
    10363218 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
17 Shabin A M 10363219 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10363219 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
18 Shaji Jaffer 10363220 EC303 Network Theory No Change
19 Sreejith A S 10363222 EC303 Network Theory 45 Four Five
20 Abhaya Asok 10363225 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 35 Three Five
21 Amita A R 10363226 EC303 Network Theory No Change
22 Anjana V S 10363228 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 45 Four Five
23 Anu G K 10363231 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
24 Archana A V 10363232 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
    10363232 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
25 Athiranath A 10363237 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 34 Three Four
26 Binitha Mohan V 10363238 EC303 Network Theory 45 Four Five
    10363238 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
27 Nisha G 10363243 EC303 Network Theory No Change
28 Rakhi S R 10363246 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 45 Four Five
    10363246 EC303 Network Theory 30 Three Zero
29 Roshni M S 10363249 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 35 Three Five
    10363249 EC303 Network Theory 21 Two One
    10363249 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10363249 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
30 Sindhu R S 10363251 EC303 Network Theory No Change
31 Sreena Rakhi M S 10363254 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 27 Two Seven
32 Suvija S V 10363255 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 66 Six Six
33 Veena G S 10363257 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 45 Four Five
    10363257 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
34 Shamna Majeed 10363258 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
    10363258 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 20 Two Zero
    10363258 EC303 Network Theory No Change
    10363258 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10363258 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
35 Deepa A 10363259 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
36 Mohammed Sabeer M 10463208 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathamatical Structures No Change
    10463208 IT304 Electro Circuits and Logic Design 53 Five Three
37 Unnikrishnan A S 10463212 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 68 Six Eight
    10463212 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathamatical Structures No Change
    10463212 IT305 Object Oriented Programming No Change
38 Gifty Mary Sebastian 10463217 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathamatical Structures 61 Six One
    10463217 IT305 Object Oriented Programming No Change
39 Shamiya K Stephen 10463221 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathamatical Structures No Change
40 Ananthakrishnan G 10953201 EI/EE303 Network Analysis 36 Three Six
    10953201 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 23 Two Three
    10953201 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 15 One Five
41 Anfal A 10953202 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
    10953202 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
42 Arun R S 10953204 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
43 Girish Kumar G S 10953205 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 36 Three Six
44 Reji V R 10953209 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
45 Anand V S 10963203 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
    10963203 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
46 Arun A G 10963206 EE302 Strength of materials and Fluid Mechanics No Change
47 Arun Das R 10963207 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
48 Renjith R 10963220 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10963220 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
49 Syam Krishnan V S 10963225 EI/EE303 Network Analysis No Change
    10963225 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 51 Five One
50 Aparna P S 10963233 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 30 Three Zero
    10963233 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 34 Three Four
51 Cheeru G Suresh 10963235 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 47 Four Seven
52 Finy Francis 10963237 EI/EE303 Network Analysis No Change
53 Haripriya V H 10963238 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 35 Three Five
    10963238 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
54 Ranjini V 10963241 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 30 Three Zero
55 Yamuna M Nair 10963244 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
      CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATIONS  
Cochin University of Science and Technology  
EH1/742/B.Tech III Semester December 2006/RV  
         
  Revaluation Results  
         
MODEL ENGINEERING COLLEGE, TRIKKAKKARA  
1 Jacinth Jain 10040809 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
2 Sreekanth R 10040817 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 53 Five Three
3 Biju G S 10050802 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 45 Four Five
5 Jinu John Joseph 10050808 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
6 Manu S Mathew 10050809 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
7 Mohammed Fazil 10050810 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
8 Thomas Joseph 10050815 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 30 Three Zero
9 Vinod Paul 10050819 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
10 Gayathri V 10050825 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 45 Four Five
11 Shalima M S 10050834 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10050834 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 46 Four Six
12 Yamuna G 10050838 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
13 Jayasree B 10050841 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10050841 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
14 Aadil P Azis 10060800 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
    10060800 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
15 Deepak B 10060803 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 46 Four Six
    10060803 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 47 Four Seven
16 Nikhil Ranjit K 10060805 EB303 Life Science 61 Six One
    10060805 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 60 Six Zero
17 Nikhil Das K 10060806 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
18 Rahul Nambiar 10060809 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 38 Three Eight
    10060809 EB303 Life Science No Change
    10060809 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
19 Sebin T Xavier 10060811 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 46 Four Six
    10060811 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
20 Aishwarya Valsalan 10060813 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
21 Anchu N N 10060814 EB303 Life Science No Change
    10060814 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 56 Five Six
22 Devi N 10060817 EB303 Life Science 61 Six One
    10060817 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
    10060817 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
23 Linda Elizebeth Abraham 10060820 EB303 Life Science No Change
    10060820 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
24 Meenakshy R 10060822 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 53 Five Three
    10060822 EB303 Life Science 65 Six Five
25 Neethu K S 10060824 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
    10060824 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 57 Five Seven
26 Ninu Nandakumar 10060825 EB303 Life Science 48 Four Eight
    10060825 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
27 Nishana Z M 10060826 EB303 Life Science 45 Four Five
    10060826 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10060826 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
28 Parvathi Pradeep 10060828 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
    10060828 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10060828 EB303 Life Science 76 Seven Six
29 Reshma Elizebeth John 10060831 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 85 Eight Five
    10060831 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
30 Rini Abraham 10060832 EB303 Life Science No Change
31 Rittu Kuruvilla 10060833 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
    10060833 EB303 Life Science No Change
32 Saliya P 10060834 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
33 Rose George 10060835 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 64 Six Four
    10060835 EB303 Life Science 53 Five Three
34 Sarika J 10060836 EB303 Life Science No Change
    10060836 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 79 Seven Nine
35 Sonia Gopalakrishnan 10060838 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 36 Three Six
    10060838 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
36 Prem Peethambaran 10200270 CS305 Electronic Circuits 41 Four One
37 Akhil Chandra 10220846 CS305 Electronic Circuits 45 Four Five
38 Cyril Thomas George 10230815 CS305 Electronic Circuits 33 Three Three
39 Sooraj V S 10230852 CS305 Electronic Circuits 45 Four Five
40 Joseph K Devasia 10240816 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
41 Parvathy Prakash 10240869 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
42 Saroj Kumar Choudhary 10250824 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
43 Gokulnath S 10250849 CS305 Electronic Circuits 45 Four Five
44 Midhun V Sankar 10250860 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
    10250860 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
45 Abhay Prabhakaran P 10260800 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
46 Anil Thomas 10260802 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
47 Aravind S 10260803 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
48 Bonny John 10260806 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
49 Cijo George 10260807 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
50 Emil S 10260810 CS305 Electronic Circuits 45 Four Five
51 Justus Aype Jose 10260813 CS305 Electronic Circuits 57 Five Seven
52 Manuraj M R 10260814 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
53 Manu Viswan 10260815 CS305 Electronic Circuits 35 Three Five
54 Nikhil V 10260818 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 59 Five Nine
    10260818 CS305 Electronic Circuits 58 Five Eight
55 Nikul S 10260819 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
56 Ribu M Jacob 10260822 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10260822 CS305 Electronic Circuits 46 Four Six
57 Srijith R 10260825 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10260825 CS305 Electronic Circuits 54 Five Four
58 Sreenadh S 10260826 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
59 Vivek R 10260830 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 68 Six Eight
    10260830 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
60 Adeena B Yesodharan 10260831[10] CS305 Electronic Circuits 62 Six Two
61 Ansu Joys 10260833 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathamatical Structures No Change
    10260833 CS305 Electronic Circuits 36 Three Six
62 Sreeja Vijayan 10260844 CS305 Electronic Circuits 45 Four Five
63 Adarsh R 10260846 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10260846 CS305 Electronic Circuits 45 Four Five
64 Anoop V A 10260850 CS305 Electronic Circuits 45 Four Five
65 Bijo P Joy 10260852 CS305 Electronic Circuits 52 Five Two
66 Deepak G Krishnan 10260853 CS305 Electronic Circuits 51 Five One
67 Fowad Hamza 10260856 CS305 Electronic Circuits 33 Three Three
68 Jowin Sam Zachariah 10260857 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
69 Kishore J S 10260859 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10260859 CS305 Electronic Circuits 45 Four Five
70 Kottoth Musfar Qaissul Muneer 10260860 CS305 Electronic Circuits 49 Four Nine
71 Neelakantan Nair J 10260861 CS305 Electronic Circuits 36 Three Six
72 Paes Antony 10260862 CS305 Electronic Circuits 22 Two Two
73 Priyesh Prasannan 10260863 CS305 Electronic Circuits 45 Four Five
74 Renjo Mathew 10260864 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathamatical Structures No Change
    10260864 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 59 Five Nine
75 Sarath A 10260868 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 55 Five Five
76 Sarath Kumar Ravindran 10260869 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10260869 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
77 Amrutha J 10260873 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathamatical Structures No Change
    10260873 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
78 Angel Pearl Valath 10260874 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
79 Divya S 10260876 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 56 Five Six
80 Linu Susan Charles 10260880 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10260880 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
    10260880 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
81 Nimisha Philip 10260884 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10260884 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
82 Nimya Krishnan 10260885 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 31 Three One
83 Uma M 10260889 CS305 Electronic Circuits 45 Four Five
84 Ajai S 10260890 CS305 Electronic Circuits 45 Four Five
85 Jibil Loois 10260892 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
    10260892 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
86 Shyamkumar A S 10260895 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
87 Soooraj R Krishnan 10320462 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 48 Four Eight
88   10320462 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 20 Two Zero
89 Shine Damodaran 10330857 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
90 Nikhil S Thampi 10340460 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 47 Four Seven
91 Satheesh Saghar S 10340843 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 39 Three Nine
92 Sunil V 10340893 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
93 Manu Simpson T J 10350815 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 26 Two Six
94 Mithun Jose 10350816 EC303 Network Theory No Change
    10350816 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 32 Three Two
95 Nallakandy Hiran 10350817 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
96 Nipun Cherian Manjooran 10350820 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
97 Noorullah A 10350821 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 27 Two Seven
98 Ramcee Azad N R 10350824 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
99 Syam T P 10350829 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
100 Angela Miriam Oommen 10350834 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 58 Five Eight
101 Arun Govind K 10350852 EC303 Network Theory No Change
    10350852 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 45 Four Five
102 Bipin Mathew Alex 10350856 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10350856 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
103 Sabarish Ravindran 10350869 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
104 Shabin P 10350875 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
105 Anoop C 10350891 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
106 Niyas K A 10350892 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 27 Two Seven
    10350892 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 15 One Five
107 Aravind H Das 10360802 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 45 Four Five
108 Georgy K Joseph 10360810 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 58 Five Eight
    10360810 EC303 Network Theory No Change
    10360810 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
109 Jeswin Wilson 10360813 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
    10360813 EC303 Network Theory No Change
110 Jomet Thomas 10360815 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10360815 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
111 Manu K Manohar 10360819 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 51 Five One
    10360819 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
112 Manu Thomas Mathew 10360820 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 64 Six Four
    10360820 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
113 Raveendra Pai G 10360824 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 79 Seven Nine
114 Sreehari S 10360829 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 34 Three Four
    10360829 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
115 Stephen M D 10360830 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
116 Ajith K Punnoose 10360843 EC303 Network Theory No Change
117 Anas N B 10360844 EC303 Network Theory No Change
118 Anish Antony 10360847 EC303 Network Theory No Change
119 Antony Paul 10360848 EC303 Network Theory 29 Two Nine
120 Anvin J Manadan 10360849 EC303 Network Theory 21 Two One
    10360849 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
121 Arjun K P 10360851 EC303 Network Theory 35 Three Five
122 Arun George 10360852 EC303 Network Theory 45 Four Five
123 Deepak Jose 10360853[11] EC303 Network Theory 31 Three One
124 Dilu JoJo 10360854 EC303 Network Theory 32 Three Two
    10360854 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
125 Duleep G Menon 10360855 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
126 Febin John 10360856 EC303 Network Theory 45 Four Five
127 Jacob K Pattara 10360860 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
128 Jake Tomy 10360861 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
129 Jayakrishnan S 10360862 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 52 Five Two
    10360862 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
130 Khanu Dev 10360864 EC303 Network Theory No Change
    10360864 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
131 Navas Hameed 10360865 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 30 Three Zero
    10360865 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 33 Three Three
    10360865 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
132 Navyendu V S 10360866 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 58 Five Eight
    10360866 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 59 Five Nine
    10360866 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
133 Nitin J Chittilappilly 10360867 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
134 Noor Manseel Mohamed 10360868 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 45 Four Five
135 Rahul S 10360869 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
136 Raj Ranjan 10360870 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10360870 EC303 Network Theory No Change
    10360870 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 53 Five Three
    10360870 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 59 Five Nine
137 Sailesh M S 10360875 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
138 Annapoorni C S 10360879 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
139 Deepa Elizabeth John 10360881 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
140 Deepa N Sarma 10360882 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 70 Seven Zero
    10360882 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
141 Elza George 10360883 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 57 Five Seven
142 Manju Sarah John 10360884 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 56 Five Six
143 Priyanka T V 10360886 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
144 Sandhya M Pai 10360887 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
145 Shine Thannippara 10400022 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology[12] No Change
      CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATIONS  
Cochin University of Science and Technology  
EH1/742/B.Tech III Semester December 2006/RV  
         
  Revaluation Results  
         
SARABHAI INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM  
1 Vivek N 10253410 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
2 Lullu T V 10253413 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
    10253413 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
3 Fatheela M P 10253417 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 55 Five Five
4 Aneesh Kumar Y P 10263400 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
5 Deepak George 10263401 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
6 Sharon S 10263412 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 51 Five One
    10263412 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathamatical Structures No Change
7 Anjali S L 10263420 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 27 Two Seven
8 Anu Merin Mathews 10263422 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 45 Four Five
9   10263422 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
10 Archana S S 10263425 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
11 Hanna Antony Charly 10263428 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 45 Four Five
    10263428 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathamatical Structures 35 Three Five
    10263428 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
12 Karen Ann V 10263431 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
13 Sobha V Mohan 10263435 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
14 Soorya S 10263436 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 55 Five Five
15 Winnie Jaya Sing 10263439 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 55 Five Five
    10263439 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
16 Soumya S R 10263444 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 49 Four Nine
17 Akash John T M 10353402 EC303 Network Theory No Change
    10353402 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 35 Three Five
18 Anoop S 10353405 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 46 Four Six
19 Arun P 10353407 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
20 Sreejith Raj 10353418 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
21 Sreeraj R 10353419 EC303 Network Theory No Change
22 Ajna S S 10353422 EC303 Network Theory No Change
    10353422 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
23 Jayalekshmi R R 10353429 EC303 Network Theory 35 Three Five
24 Shiji S D 10353437 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
25 Abhilash R L 10363400 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 30 Three Zero
    10363400 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
26 Akesh Suseel Bhaskar 10363402 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10363402 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
27 Arun Venugopal 10363407 EC303 Network Theory No Change
    10363407 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
28 Asish Jose Rajan 10363408 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10363408 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
29 Nimesh M P 10363413 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10363413 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10363413 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
30 Renjish George 10363414 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 55 Five Five
31 Sreejith B S 10363416 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
32 Subin K Varghese 10363417 EC303 Network Theory No Change
33 Vishnu R 10363421 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
34 Vishnu V L 10363422 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
35 Adhira B 10363424 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 35 Three Five
    10363424 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 63 Six Three
36 Anju E V 10363425 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 62 Six Two
    10363425 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
37 Arya J 10363426 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10363426 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
38 Arya M R 10363427 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 58 Five Eight
    10363427 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10363427 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
39 Asha Bhanu P 10363428 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 45 Four Five
40 Aswathy P 10363429 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 71 Seven One
41 Athira A S 10363431 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
42 Hitha Gopal 10363434 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
43 Kavitha B 10363435 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 37 Three Seven
44 Nitha Raj K R 10363437 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10363437 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
45 Parvathy Saseendran G 10363438 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
46 Priya V Nair 10363440 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
    10363440 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 50 Five Zero
47 Remya P Sadanandan 10363444 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 49 Four Nine
48 Remya Raveendran P 10363445 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 45 Four Five
49 Roshni S 10363446 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
50 Rubia Shanavaz M 10363447 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
51 Sairath N 10363448 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 55 Five Five
    10363448 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
52 Sarika Madhu 10363449 EC303 Network Theory No Change
    10363449 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
53 Soumya R G 10363453 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
54 Veena Mohan 10363456 EC303 Network Theory No Change
    10363456 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 52 Five Two
55 Aravind S 10553405 ME303 Machine Drawing 51 Five One
56 Akash Kurien John 10563401 ME303 Machine Drawing 27 Two Seven
    10563401 SE/ME305 Fluid Mechanics & Machinery No Change
57 Aneesh K 10563404 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 35 Three Five
58 Anuj R[13] 10563410 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
59 Aravind S 10563412 ME304Mechanics of Solids[14] No Change
60 Deepesh Kumar D 10563417 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
61 Hari Raj S 10563422 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
62 Harikrishnan P N 10563423 SE/ME305 Fluid Mechanics & Machinery No Change
63 Kapil R V 10563426 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
64 Pinoy P 10563429 ME304Mechanics of Solids No Change
65 Pratheesh M 10563430 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10563430 SE/ME305 Fluid Mechanics & Machinery No Change
66 Rakesh R 10563431 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 45 Four Five
    10563431 ME304Mechanics of Solids No Change
67 Renjith S D 10563434 ME303 Machine Drawing 70 Seven Zero
68 Shafeer A 10563439 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
69 Sreejith J R 10563442 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
70 Varun V 10563446 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
71 Vimal S Thampi 10563448 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 36 Three Six
72 Dinu Fabian 10563450 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 34 Three Four
73 Diljith S S 10753411 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 47 Four Seven
74 Ajai S 10763400 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
75 Bijoy Babu 10763405 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 46 Four Six
76 Dhanish Kumar P 10763407 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 36 Three Six
77 Gireesh Kumar K G 10763409 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 49 Four Nine
78 Hari Narayanan H S 10763410 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 45 Four Five
    10763410 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 30 Three Zero
    10763410 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
79 Kasyap M P S 10763413 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 37 Three Seven
80 Mithun M T 10763414 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
    10763414 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 30 Three Zero
81 Sajan Jose 10763416 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 51 Five One
82 Shibin Abraham 10763418 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
83 Sujith Sukumaran 10763420 EI/EE303 Network Analysis No Change
84 Sumesh Suseel 10763421 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
85 Ancy Rajan 10763425 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10763425 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 45 Four Five
86 Aswathy P Kumar 10763427 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 33 Three Three
    10763427 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
87 Dhanya R Poduval 10763429 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits 36 Three Six
88 Divyasree S J 10763431 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
89 Gayathri G 10763432 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
90 Geethu S Nair 10763433 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
91 Indu S 10763434 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
    10763434 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
92 Neema M V 10763435 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 54 Five Four
    10763435 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
93 Pooja M Unni 10763436 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
    10763436 EC/EB/EI/EE305 Solid State Electro & Circuits No Change
94 Remya Retnakar 10763437 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10763437 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
      CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATIONS  
Cochin University of Science and Technology  
EH1/742/B.Tech III Semester December 2006/RV  
         
  Revaluation Results  
         
  SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING, TRIKKAKKARA  
1 Nidheesh Mon A J 10130054 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
2 Athul K S 10140011 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
3 Nafsar P K 10140030 CE 304 Concrete Technology No Change
4 Akshay Singhal 10140203 CE/SE 303 Strength of Materials No Change
5 George Kutty Joseph 10140218 CE 305 Habitat Engineering No Change
6 Vijay Gopal G 10150050 CE 304 Concrete Technology No Change
7 Soumya K S 10150094 CE 305 Habitat Engineering No Change
8 Abhishek Kumar 10160003 CE 304 Concrete Technology No Change
    10160003 CE 305 Habitat Engineering No Change
9 Abhishek Ranjan 10160004 CE 302 Surveying 1 77 Seven Seven
10 Ajit Kumar Singh 10160005 CE 302 Surveying 1 73 Seven Three
    10160005 CE 304 Concrete Technology No Change
    10160005 CE 305 Habitat Engineering No Change
11 Aloke Sinha 10160008 CE 304 Concrete Technology No Change
    10160008 CE 305 Habitat Engineering No Change
12 Amit Kumar Mishra 10160009 CE 302 Surveying 1 63 Six Three
    10160009 CE 304 Concrete Technology No Change
13 Ashish Ranjan 10160013 CE 304 Concrete Technology No Change
    10160013 CE 305 Habitat Engineering No Change
14 Atul Kumar Rahul 10160014 CE 302 Surveying 1 64 Six Four
    10160014 CE 305 Habitat Engineering No Change
    10160014 CE 304 Concrete Technology No Change
15 Avin Ashok 10160015 CE 304 Concrete Technology No Change
16 Balram Kumar 10160017 CE 304 Concrete Technology No Change
17 Bhartesh 10160018 CE 305 Habitat Engineering No Change
18 Chandan Kumar 10160019 CE 305 Habitat Engineering No Change
19 Chetan Chauhan 10160020 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 67 Six Seven
    10160020 CE 304 Concrete Technology No Change
20 Deepanshu Bhardwaj 10160023 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 65 Six Five
    10160023 CE 304 Concrete Technology No Change
    10160023 CE 305 Habitat Engineering No Change
21 Dushyant Singh 10160027 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 54 Five Four
    10160027 CE 304 Concrete Technology 57 Five Seven
    10160027 CE 305 Habitat Engineering No Change
22 Indu Shekhar Choudhary 10160029 CE 304 Concrete Technology No Change
23 Jim Noble Thomas 10160031 CE 304 Concrete Technology No Change
    10160031 CE 305 Habitat Engineering No Change
24 Kailash Chandra Singh 10160034 CE 304 Concrete Technology No Change
    10160034 CE 305 Habitat Engineering No Change
25 Krishna Kumar Bhargav 10160035 CE 304 Concrete Technology No Change
26 Kumar Saurabh Singh 10160036 CE 304 Concrete Technology No Change
27 Manish kumar 10160038 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 76 Seven Six
    10160038 CE 304 Concrete Technology No Change
28 Manish Kumar 10160039 CE 304 Concrete Technology No Change
    10160039 CE 305 Habitat Engineering 31 Three One
29 Manish Kumar Jha 10160040 CE 304 Concrete Technology No Change
30 Nishant Kumar 10160046 CE 304 Concrete Technology 59 Five Nine
    10160046 CE 305 Habitat Engineering No Change
31 Pawan Kishor Sah 10160047 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 82 Eight Two
    10160047 CE 304 Concrete Technology No Change
32 Prasant Kumar 10160049 CE 304 Concrete Technology No Change
33 Rajesh Kumar 10160054 CE 302 Surveying 1 No Change
    10160054 CE 305 Habitat Engineering No Change
34 Saurabh Digant 10160059 CE 304 Concrete Technology No Change
35 Saurabh Samrat 10160060 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
    10160060 CE 302 Surveying 1 No Change
    10160060 CE 304 Concrete Technology No Change
    10160060 CE 305 Habitat Engineering No Change
36 Shiju S 10160061 CE 304 Concrete Technology No Change
37 Shishir Kumar 10160062 CE 304 Concrete Technology 45 Four Five
38 Sushant Kumar 10160063 CE 304 Concrete Technology No Change
39 Vijay Kumar 10160065 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 33 Three Three
    10160065 CE 302 Surveying 1 45 Four Five
    10160065 CE 304 Concrete Technology No Change
    10160065 CE 305 Habitat Engineering No Change
40 Vikas Kumar Srivastava 10160066 CE 304 Concrete Technology No Change
41 Vinit Kumar 10160067 CE 304 Concrete Technology No Change
    10160067 CE 305 Habitat Engineering No Change
42 Vivek Singh 10160069 CE 304 Concrete Technology No Change
    10160069 CE 305 Habitat Engineering No Change
43 Suruchi Sneha 10160083 CE 304 Concrete Technology No Change
    10160083 CE 305 Habitat Engineering No Change
44 Amit Kumar 10160202 CE 304 Concrete Technology 45 Four Five
    10160202 CE 305 Habitat Engineering No Change
45 Raushan Kumar Mishra 10160224 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.MathsIII 74 Seven Four
    10160224 CE 304 Concrete Technology No Change
    10160224 CE 305 Habitat Engineering No Change
46 Vijay Kumar 10160231 CE 304 Concrete Technology No Change
47 Abhilash P S 10200460 CS305 Electronic Circuits 45 Four Five
48 Alexander Kanamkudam 10200463 CS305 Electronic Circuits 50 Five Zero
49 Jayagopinath P 10200482 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
50 Jais Kuruvilla 10220036 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
51 Marsook Sathar Vallakkat 10220047 CS305 Electronic Circuits 34 Three Four
52 Arun Joseph 10230014 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
53 Aditya Kumar 10240002 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 45 Four Five
54 Afzal P A 10240004 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
55 Ansaz M 10240014 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
56 Dileep Kumar Lal 10240027 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
57 Mankek Ravi 10240035 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 45 Four Five
    10240035 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
58 Rajeev Ranjan 10240044 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
59 Ranjeet Kumar 10240048 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 45 Four Five
60 Saiful Islani K 10240056 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
61 Subhash Chandra Yadav 10240064 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 29 Two Nine
    10240064 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10240064 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
62 Sujith Sukumaran 10240067 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
63 Vikash Kumar 10240073 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
64 Rose Mary Jose 10240084 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 45 Four Five
65 Harsha Febin A 10240104 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
66 Arun Kumar Sinha 10250015 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
    10250015 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics 59 Five Nine
67 Vipin Krishnan Nair 10250067 CS305 Electronic Circuits 39 Three Nine
68 Abhijeet Mukesh 10260000 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10260000 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
69 Aditya Kumar 10260002 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
70 Ajith Kumar Ashwani 10260004 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10260004 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathamatical Structures No Change
    10260004 CS305 Electronic Circuits 5 Five
71 Ajith V 10260005 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10260005 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10260005 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
72 Ajoy Palayiparambil Mathew 10260007 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10260007 CS305 Electronic Circuits 45 Four Five
73 Alikutty K A 10260012 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10260012 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10260012 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
74 Amit Kumar 10260013 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 56 Five Six
    10260013 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10260013 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
75 Anand Kumar 10260014 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 45 Four Five
    10260014 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
76 Anufer P Samad 10260018 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 45 Four Five
    10260018 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10260018 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
77 Anuj Kumar 10260019 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 45 Four Five
    10260019 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
78 Anurag Ojha 10260020 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III No Change
    10260020 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10260020 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10260020 CS305 Electronic Circuits 45 Four Five
79 Ashish C K 10260025 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 45 Four Five
80 Ashish Ranjan 10260026 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 45 Four Five
    10260026 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
81 Bhekhraj Prasad 10260029 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10260029 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10260029 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
82 Bhuneshwar Prasad 10260030 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 74 Seven Four
    10260030 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 45 Four Five
    10260030 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10260030 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
83 Gaurav Ahuja 10260032 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10260032 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10260032 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
84 Habib Mohammed Ashraf 10260033 CS305 Electronic Circuits 45 Four Five
85 Kumar Kaushik 10260036 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 70 Seven Zero
    10260036 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10260036 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
86 Madhurendra Kumar 10260037 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 45 Four Five
    10260037 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathamatical Structures No Change
    10260037 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
87 Mohammed Ajmal Rahman 10260041 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology 47 Four Seven
    10260041 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10260041 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
88 Muhammad Sadique Sanjar 10260042 CS305 Electronic Circuits 23 Two Three
89 Nazir Iqbal 10260044 IT/CS/EC/CE/ME/SE/EB/EE/EI301Eng.Maths III 45 Four Five
    10260044 IT/CS303 Discrete Mathamatical Structures No Change
    10260044 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
    10260044 CS305 Electronic Circuits No Change
90 Neeraj Kumar Dubey 10260045 IT/CS/EC/ME/EB/EI302 Electrical Technology No Change
    10260045 EC/EB/EI/CS/EE304 Digital Electronics No Change
91 Nikhil Dev B